Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Men’s Soccer’s Daniel Loyo and Dimitrios Topouzlis Earn 2018 Google Cloud Academic All-American Status

Men's Soccer

The postseason accolades continue to roll in for the Wilmington University men’s soccer team, this time highlighting the outstanding combined performances of on the field and in the classroom as two Wildcats were named to the 2018 Google Cloud Academic All-America® Division II Men's Soccer teams, as selected by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).

2018-19 Wildcats of the Week

Entering its fourth year, the Wildcat of the Week award focuses on individual performances on the field/court/course over the past seven days. Every Monday, two student-athletes (one male and one female) will be selected and featured on the home page as this week’s Wildcat of the Week.

Mark Corrigan Competes for a Cross Country National Championship, Finishes 144th on Biggest Stage

Cross Country

PITTSBURGH, Pa. - - Running on the final day of the NCAA Division II season is what every student-athlete strives to accomplish when the first day of preseason begins. Wilmington University cross country senior Mark Corrigan accomplished that goal and finished 144th overall at the NCAA Division II National Championship in Schenly Park on Saturday morning.

Load More
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2018 Jan »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Dec 1, 2018
5th/12 Wildcat DII Invitational
Host: Wilmington University - Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
737 Wilmington
869 at Chestnut Hill
738 Wilmington
738 at Medaille
Tiebreaker - W - 69-63
800 Wilmington
936 at Caldwell
892 Wilmington
900 at Adelphi
885 Wilmington
839 at New Jersey City
144th/261 at NCAA Division II National Championship
Schenly Park Park - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Dec 2, 2018
6th/12 Wildcat DII Invitational
Host: Wilmington University - Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
1 Wilmington
4 at LIU Post
4 Wilmington
3 at Kutztown
1 Wilmington
4 at Molloy
Dec 4, 2018
83 #19 Jefferson
58 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
62 Jefferson
69 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Dec 8, 2018
76 Goldey-Beacom
54 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
97 Goldey-Beacom
63 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Dec 15, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Kutztown
5:00 PM
Dec 17, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Morgan St.
7:00 PM
Dec 19, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
5:30 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Holy Family
7:30 PM
Dec 29, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Hofstra
1:00 PM
Dec 31, 2018
Lincoln (Pa.)
at Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM
No events today
Results
Thu Sep 04
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
14th Annual WUXC Invite M-2/5; W-4/6
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-1
ESU Warrior Invitational
Tue Sep 09
Final
Adelphi L, 6-0
Wed Sep 10
Final
Shippensburg W, 2-1
Wed Sep 10
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
Dowling W, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at West Chester W, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
Bentley L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M-3/10; W-5/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 13
Final
Merrimack L, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
Stonehill L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Felician L, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final - OT
at Dowling W, 2-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
Holy Family W, 5-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
Holy Family L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
at Felician W, 1-0
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Sep 20
Final
at American Int'l W, 3-1
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 22
Rounds 1 & 2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 12/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Thu Sep 25
Final
Dowling L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Codfish Bowl M-4/11; W-7/12
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Felician W, 3-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 1-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
Holy Family W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic M-30/42; W-19/46
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 04
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
Mon Oct 06
Rounds 1 & 2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 15th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 11th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 08
Final
LIU Post L, 1-0
Thu Oct 09
Final
at LIU Post L, 4-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 5-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Fall Griffin Invitational T2/13
Indian Valley Country Club - Telford, Pa.
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Tue Oct 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Princeton Cross Country Invitational M-12/27; W-20/29
West Windsor Field - Princeton, N.J.
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Mon Oct 20
Rounds 1 & 2
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
Bridgeport W, 3-2
Wed Oct 22
Final
Bridgeport L, 5-0
Wed Oct 22
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 24
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Post W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 8-0
WU Sport Complex
Mon Oct 27
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Oct. 15 (weather)
Tue Oct 28
Final
Georgian Court W, 2-0
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Oct 29
Final - OT
Georgian Court W, 2-1
Thu Oct 30
Round 1
at Dennis Rose Invitational T7th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Thu Oct 30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Military College
Fri Oct 31
Round 2
at Dennis Rose Invitational 3rd/14
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Dennis Rose Invitational 4th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Sat Nov 01
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sun Nov 02
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M-2/10; W-5/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 2-0
CACC Tournament First Round
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-1
Thu Nov 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament Semi-Finals
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Sat Nov 08
Final
Nyack W, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
@ Post University (Waterbury, Conn.) CACC Tournament Final
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Tue Nov 11
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
CACC Tournament Quarter-Final Match #3N vs #2S
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Saint Rose L, 78-70
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 81-53
@ Albany, NY.
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Shippensburg L, 80-75
Thu Nov 20
Final
Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M-12/28; W-17/27
Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 66-60
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at NYIT L, 107-93
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Sun Nov 30
Final
Kutztown L, 70-61
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 85-73
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post W, 77-60
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Mon Dec 15
Final
Mercy W, 99-69
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 82-74
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Dec 20
Final
Merrimack L, 89-82
Sun Dec 21
Final
vs. St. Michael's L, 77-61
@ Chestnut Hill (PA)
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Holy Family L, 72-59
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 76-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 68-62
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 81-71
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 67-60
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Mon Jan 19
Final
at Millersville L, 99-76
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 88-63
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack L, 82-75
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack W, 78-72
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-69
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 70-65
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 72-70
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 75-62
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 88-59
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician L, 78-76
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 70-65
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 99-91
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 75-71
Tue Feb 24
Final
West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Dowling L, 15-4
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Delaware St. W, 14-8
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-67
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 19-6
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Cedarville L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 6-5
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Assumption W, 16-8
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Lewis W, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Tampa L, 17-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 75-71
@ Philadelphia University CACC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Mercy W, 14-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Minn. St. Mankato W, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 77-68
CACC Tournament Final
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
at Quincy L, 6-2
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Indiana (Pa.) W, 3-1
@ Winter Garden, Fla.
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Tue Mar 10
Final
at St. Edward's Invitational 9/15
Onion Creek Club - Austin, Texas
Tue Mar 10
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 14-10
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Ohio Dominican W, 8-6
@ Clermont, Fl.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Indianapolis L, 6-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 8-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 9-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Tue Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
West Chester W, 7-6
Tue Mar 17
Final
Holy Family L, 15-8
Tue Mar 17
Final
West Chester W, 8-5
Wed Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 8-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-6
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Mon Mar 23
Final
at GBC Spring Invite 1st/9
Garrisons Lake Golf Club - Smyrna, Del.
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Spring Griffin Invitational 1st/16
Inniscronne Golf Club - Avondale, Pa.
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 11-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
Bridgeport W, 11-2
Wed Mar 25
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 19-10
Thu Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Philadelphia U. W, 10-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 2-1
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Molloy L, 16-9
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-1
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Post W, 15-9
Mon Mar 30
Rounds 1 & 2
at Buccaneer Invitational 14th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 30
Final
Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Buccaneer Invitational 15th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue Mar 31
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 12-9
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Thu Apr 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Thu Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
Goldey-Beacom W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Millersville L, 14-6
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 11-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 10-8
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Tue Apr 07
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 17-11
Headstrong Foundation Game
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Thu Apr 09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 15-12
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Nyack W, 18-15
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 7-1
Sun Apr 12
First Round
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational T3/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational 2nd/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Caldwell W, 18-9
Tue Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
at USciences W, 8-0
Tue Apr 14
Final
at USciences W, 7-0
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Adelphi W, 10-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Thu Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Adelphi L, 2-1
Sat Apr 18
Final - OT
Georgian Court L, 17-11
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell L, 8-4
Tue Apr 21
First Round
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Tue Apr 21
Final - OT
Chestnut Hill W, 22-20
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 10-0
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 9-1
Wed Apr 22
Final
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 6-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 1-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 21-10
@ at Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
Sat Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
at Bloomfield W, 13-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Sun Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 11-2
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Felician W, 4-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-2
@ Lakewood, N.J. - (Georgian Court University) 2015 CACC Softball Championship (Day One)
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 4-3
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Mon May 04
First Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional T2nd/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Tue May 05
Second Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Wed May 06
Final
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Fri May 08
Final - 16 innings
at Adelphi L, 3-1
NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Pace W, 2-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 10
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 7-2
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Mon May 18
First Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Tue May 19
Second Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 14th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Wed May 20
Final
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Thu Sep 03
Final
West Chester W, 1-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-0
@ Shippensburg Pa.
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-1
@ Shippensburg Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
15th Annual WUXC Invite M: 1st/7; W: 4th/7
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 3-1
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Raider Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
Dist. Columbia W, 4-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Shippensburg L, 3-1
Raider Classic
Sun Sep 06
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 2-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Bloomfield W, 4-3
Fri Sep 11
Final
American Int'l W, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M: 4th/9; W: 8th/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 12
Final
Pace L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed Sep 16
Final - OT
at LIU Post L, 2-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 4-2
Wed Sep 16
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 2-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 9-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wilmington University Tournament 13-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sun Sep 20
Final
Merrimack W, 3-0
WilmU Tournament
Sun Sep 20
Final
East Stroudsburg W, 3-2
WilmU Tournament
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1-2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 7th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Holy Family W, 1-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
LIU Post L, 5-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Panorama Farms Invitational M: 3rd/4; W: 3rd/3
University of Virginia - Earlysville, Va.
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Post W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-0
Wed Sep 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-1
Thu Oct 01
Final
Georgian Court W, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Cancelled
at Don Cathcart Invitational
Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
Sat Oct 03
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-2
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
WilmU Homecoming
Mon Oct 05
Final
at GBC Fall Invitational 1st/5
Newark Country Club - Newark, Del. (Goldey-Beacom)
Tue Oct 06
Final
at CACC Fall Challenge 1st/10
ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Philadelphia Univ.)
Tue Oct 06
Final
West Chester L, 7-0
Tue Oct 06
Final
at Bridgeport W, 4-0
Wed Oct 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Thu Oct 08
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Jack St. Clair Championship M: 1st/18; W; 6th/16
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 10
Final
Felician W, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 4-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 2-1
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1-2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. W, 2-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final - OT
Post L, 2-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
Post W, 2-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mon Oct 19
Rounds 1-2
at Otter Fall Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Otter Fall Invitational 13th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 5-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Wed Oct 21
Final
at USciences W, 3-1
Thu Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M: 1st/13; W: 4th/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue Oct 27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 2-0
Tue Oct 27
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
JDRF Awareness Game
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 7-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 5-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
Holy Family L, 3-1
Benefitting Special Olympics
Fri Oct 30
Rounds 1-2
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate T3rd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate 2nd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Nyack W, 3-0
Mon Nov 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 4-0
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 03
Final
Caldwell L, 2-1
CACC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Georgian Court W, 3-1
Thu Nov 05
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
@ Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, Conn.) 2015 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Semifinal Match #1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Sun Nov 08
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M: 12th/28; W: 19th/28
Hopkinton, N.H.
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Millersville L, 3-2
Thu Nov 12
Final - OT
vs. Adelphi W, 4-3
@ Brookville, N.Y. - LIU Post NCAA Division II East Region First Round
Fri Nov 13
Final
68 Molloy
60 vs. Bloomfield
@ Wilmington
Fri Nov 13
Final
55 Mercy
73 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Daemen L, 109-87
ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Nov 14
Final
at LIU Post L, 6-0
NCAA Division II East Region Second Round
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 91-87
@ Daemen College ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
78 Bloomfield
49 vs. Mercy
@ Wilmington, Del.
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
74 Molloy
77 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Tue Nov 17
Final
Caldwell W, 3-2
CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Pace W, 62-61
Fri Nov 20
Final
vs. Post L, 3-2
@ Wellness Center (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Volleyball Championship Semifinals
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Mercy W, 85-79
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 73-59
@ Elizabeth City, N.C. ECSU Classic
Sun Nov 22
Final
at Elizabeth City St. W, 73-67
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Bloomsburg W, 81-78
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
Ark.-Fort Smith L, 82-80
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 88-86
Sun Nov 29
Final
Shippensburg L, 88-72
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 74-56
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 67-62
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court W, 71-48
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court L, 81-75
Tue Dec 08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 79-70
Tue Dec 08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 59-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Bowie St. W, 69-66
Mon Dec 14
Final
Cheyney L, 60-59
Wed Dec 16
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 70-64
Wed Dec 16
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 81-69
Sun Dec 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 85-72
Sun Dec 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 80-74
Thu Dec 31
Final - 2OT
at West Chester L, 103-92
Sun Jan 03
Final
Elizabeth City St. L, 72-69
Wed Jan 06
Final
Bloomfield L, 78-73
Wed Jan 06
Final
Bloomfield W, 79-73
Sat Jan 09
Final
at Caldwell L, 93-85