Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 15 at Saint Rose Final L, 78-70
Sun. 16 vs. Le Moyne @ Albany, NY. Final L, 81-53
Wed. 19 at Shippensburg Final - OT L, 80-75
Tue. 25 at USciences * Final L, 66-60
Sat. 29 at NYIT Final L, 107-93
Sun. 30 Kutztown Final L, 70-61
 
December
Wed. 3 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 85-73
Sat. 6 at Post * Final W, 77-60
Mon. 15 Mercy Final W, 99-69
Wed. 17 Georgian Court * Final W, 82-74
Sat. 20 Merrimack Final L, 89-82
Sun. 21 vs. St. Michael's @ Chestnut Hill (PA) Final L, 77-61
Wed. 31 at Holy Family * Final L, 72-59
 
January
Sat. 3 at Bloomfield * Final L, 76-66
Wed. 7 Philadelphia U. * Final L, 68-62
Sat. 10 Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 81-71
Tue. 13 at Georgian Court * Final W, 67-60
Mon. 19 at Millersville Final L, 99-76
Thu. 22 Holy Family * ^ Final L, 88-63
Sun. 25 Nyack * Final W, 78-72
Thu. 29 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 75-69
Sat. 31 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 70-65
 
February
Tue. 3 at Philadelphia U. * Final W, 72-70
Sat. 7 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 75-62
Tue. 10 USciences * Final L, 88-59
Sat. 14 at Felician * Final L, 78-76
Wed. 18 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 70-65
Sat. 21 Caldwell * Final L, 75-71
Sat. 28 at Dominican (N.Y.) Final W, 69-67
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Holy Family % @ Philadelphia University Final W, 75-71
  CACC Semifinals
Sat. 7 at Philadelphia U. Final L, 77-68
  CACC Tournament Final
 
November
Fri. 13 at Daemen Final L, 109-87
  ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat. 14 vs. Roberts Wesleyan @ Daemen College Final W, 91-87
  ECC-CACC Challenge
Wed. 18 at Pace Final W, 62-61
Sat. 21 at Mercy Final W, 85-79
Tue. 24 at Bloomsburg Final W, 81-78
Sat. 28 Ark.-Fort Smith Final - OT L, 82-80
Sun. 29 Shippensburg Final L, 88-72
 
December
Wed. 2 at USciences * Final L, 67-62
Sat. 5 at Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 81-75
Tue. 8 Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 59-48
Wed. 16 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 81-69
Sun. 20 Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 80-74
Thu. 31 at West Chester Final - 2OT L, 103-92
 
January
Wed. 6 Bloomfield * Final W, 79-73
Sat. 9 at Caldwell * Final L, 73-67
Tue. 12 Post * Final - OT L, 95-86
Sat. 16 at Holy Family * ^ Final L, 83-55
Mon. 18 at Lincoln (Pa.) Final W, 73-70
Wed. 20 Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 75-70
Fri. 22 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 88-85
  (Rescheduled from 1/23)
Tue. 26 at Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 71-58
Sat. 30 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 68-66
 
February
Wed. 3 USciences * ^ Final L, 83-67
Sat. 6 at Nyack * Final W, 80-64
Tue. 9 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 86-78
Sat. 13 Felician * Final W, 73-66
Sat. 20 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 78-66
Tue. 23 Holy Family * ^ Final L, 96-89
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. NYIT @ LIU Post, Brookville, N.Y. Final W, 75-70
  LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Sun. 13 at LIU Post Final W, 83-77
Wed. 16 Pace Final W, 75-65
Thu. 17 at Morgan St. Final L, 88-73
Sat. 26 Bloomsburg Final L, 84-81
Mon. 28 at Shippensburg Final L, 78-62
Wed. 30 Millersville Final W, 74-69
 
December
Sat. 3 Philadelphia U. * Final W, 70-64
Tue. 6 at USciences * ^ Final L, 91-80
Sat. 10 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 85-60
Mon. 12 West Chester Final L, 91-78
Thu. 15 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 91-74
Sun. 18 Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 85-76
 
January
Mon. 2 at Dist. Columbia Final W, 91-81
Wed. 4 at Felician * Final W, 82-73
Sun. 8 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 72-69
Tue. 10 at Bloomfield * Final L, 86-64
Sat. 14 Caldwell * Final W, 85-68
Tue. 17 USciences * ^ Final W, 79-70
Sat. 21 at Holy Family * Final W, 83-70
Sat. 28 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 80-78
 
February
Wed. 1 Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 81-62
Sat. 4 Nyack * Final W, 97-84
Tue. 7 Holy Family * Final W, 92-90
Sat. 11 at Post * Final L, 78-72
Wed. 15 Chestnut Hill * Final W, 70-63
  Senior Night
Sat. 18 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 79-77
Tue. 21 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 81-61
Sat. 25 Caldwell % Final L, 81-74
  2017 CACC Men's Basketball Championship Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. USciences @ Newark, Del. - WU Athletics Complex Final L, 63-54
  Wilmington Tip-Off Classic
  at Wilmington (Del.) Final W, 81-76
  Wilmington Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 11 at Wilmington (Del.) Final L, 78-67
  Wilmington Tip-Off Classic
  vs. NYIT @ Newark, Del. - WU Athletics Complex Final W, 79-67
  Wilmington Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 15 at Millersville Final W, 76-75
Sat. 18 at Daemen Final L, 79-73
Wed. 22 #19 Shippensburg Final W, 73-71
Sat. 25 at West Chester Final L, 78-61
  The Schwartz Center - Widener University
Wed. 29 Dist. Columbia Final W, 94-77
 
December
Tue. 5 Holy Family * ^ Final W, 97-63
Sat. 9 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final W, 61-59
Sat. 16 at American Int'l Final W, 69-61
  AIC Holiday Classic
Sun. 17 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Springfield, MA Final L, 77-76
Tue. 19 at Jefferson * ^ Final - OT L, 84-81
Sat. 30 USciences * ^ Final L, 83-58
 
January
Wed. 3 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 67-65
Sat. 6 Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 92-68
Wed. 10 at Caldwell * Final L, 86-64
Sat. 13 Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 91-87
Tue. 16 Jefferson * ^ Final W, 79-61
Sat. 20 at Nyack * Final W, 82-66
Wed. 24 at Holy Family * ^ Final W, 60-56
Sat. 27 Felician * Final W, 82-76
Tue. 30 at USciences * ^ Final W, 61-54
 
February
Sat. 3 Bloomfield * Final L, 89-80
Sat. 10 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 72-63
Tue. 13 Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 79-77
Sat. 17 Post * Final W, 72-66
Wed. 21 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 86-74
Sat. 24 Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 79-71
Tue. 27 at Dominican (N.Y.) Final L, 86-57
  2018 CACC Men's Basketball Championship Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 10 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 71-63
Sun. 11 vs. Dist. Columbia @ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY Final W, 86-82
Fri. 16 Bridgeport Final L, 101-92
Sun. 18 at Delaware # Final L, 70-40
Tue. 20 at Shippensburg Final L, 76-59
Sat. 24 West Chester Final W, 68-64
Tue. 27 Millersville Final W, 77-71
 
December
Tue. 4 Jefferson * ^ Final W, 69-62
Sat. 8 Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 97-63
Sat. 15 at Kutztown 5:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Morgan St. 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Holy Family * 7:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 at Georgian Court * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 Nyack * 3:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Bloomsburg 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Concordia (N.Y.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 16 at USciences * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Dominican (N.Y.) * 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Chestnut Hill * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Post * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Jefferson * ^ 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Caldwell * 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Felician * 3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Georgian Court * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Bloomfield * 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 USciences * ^ 8:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Chestnut Hill * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Holy Family * 8:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Goldey-Beacom * 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBA % TBA
  CACC Quarterfinals (At Higher Seed)
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ Caldwell University TBA
  CACC Semifinals
Sun. 10 vs. TBA % @ Caldwell University TBA
  CACC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event