Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Mikala Casimir named to CACC Women’s Basketball All-Academic Team

Women's Basketball

Thirty-six (36) student-athletes were named to the 2017-18 Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (CACC) Women's Basketball All-Academic Team, as announced by Commissioner Dan Mara. The 36 individuals combined to represent 11 institutions throughout the league.

Load More
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 9, 2018
92 Stonehill
39 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Tip Off Classic
Nov 10, 2018
81 Dist. Columbia
59 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Tip Off Classic
Nov 14, 2018
38 Wilmington (Del.)
80 at Bowie St.
Final
Nov 16, 2018
Bridgeport
at Wilmington (Del.)
5:00 PM
Nov 17, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Clarion
3:00 PM
Nov 20, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Lock Haven
7:00 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Molloy
7:00 PM
No events today
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Military College
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Thu Nov 20
Final
Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack L, 82-75
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 99-91
Tue Feb 24
Final
West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Fri Nov 13
Final
Mercy W, 73-55
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
Molloy W, 77-74
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 73-59
@ Elizabeth City, N.C. ECSU Classic
Sun Nov 22
Final
at Elizabeth City St. W, 73-67
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 88-86
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 74-56
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court W, 71-48
Tue Dec 08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 79-70
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Bowie St. W, 69-66
Mon Dec 14
Final
Cheyney L, 60-59
Wed Dec 16
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 70-64
Sun Dec 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 85-72
Sun Jan 03
Final
Elizabeth City St. L, 72-69
Wed Jan 06
Final
Bloomfield L, 78-73
Sat Jan 09
Final
at Caldwell L, 93-85
Tue Jan 12
Final
Post W, 74-51
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-78
Wed Jan 20
Final
Georgian Court W, 73-56
Fri Jan 22
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 77-43
(Rescheduled from 1/23)
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 61-53
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-66
Wed Feb 03
Final
USciences L, 67-56
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Nyack W, 73-60
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 85-75
Sat Feb 13
Final
Felician W, 82-56
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 92-67
Tue Feb 23
Final
Holy Family L, 76-64
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Washington College W, 59-57
Exhibition Game
Sat Nov 12
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 90-73
STAC Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 13
Final
vs. Molloy L, 80-63
@ St. Thomas Aquinas College -- Sparkill, NY
Wed Nov 16
Final
at LIU Post L, 74-57
Thu Nov 17
Final
P.R.-Bayamon W, 70-67
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Shaw W, 73-55
@ Petersburg, VA Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Virginia St. L, 69-60
Wed Nov 30
Final
Bowie St. L, 55-50
Sat Dec 03
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 63-60
Tue Dec 06
Final
at USciences L, 72-64
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Georgian Court W, 83-73
Thu Dec 15
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 102-67
Sun Dec 18
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 78-70
Wed Dec 28
Final - OT
at Kutztown L, 93-88
Fri Dec 30
Final
Lincoln (Pa.) W, 80-71
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Felician W, 78-75
Sun Jan 08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 60-52
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 14
Final
Caldwell L, 87-76
Tue Jan 17
Final
USciences W, 75-67
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Holy Family W, 83-69
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 82-73
Wed Feb 01
Final
Georgian Court W, 89-82
Sat Feb 04
Final
Nyack W, 76-68
Tue Feb 07
Final
Holy Family L, 90-57
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Post W, 79-63
Wed Feb 15
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 95-85
Senior Night
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 81-65
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 81-74
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 79-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. #6/7 Bentley L, 83-40
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final
Clarion L, 74-69
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 69-54
Mon Nov 20
Final
Bowie St. L, 72-56
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 93-80
Sat Dec 02
Final
LIU Post L, 87-69
Tue Dec 05
Final
Holy Family W, 73-62
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 82-60
Sun Dec 17
Final
Lock Haven W, 79-66
Tue Dec 19
Final
at #22 Jefferson L, 84-75
Sat Dec 30
Final
USciences L, 76-50
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 98-85
Sat Jan 06
Final
Georgian Court W, 86-83
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Caldwell L, 91-66
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 75-72
Tue Jan 16
Final
Jefferson L, 92-49
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Nyack W, 80-76
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 67-63
Sat Jan 27
Final
Felician L, 86-58
Tue Jan 30
Final
at #13/19 USciences L, 89-47
Sat Feb 03
Final
Bloomfield L, 62-55
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Salem Int'l L, 87-84
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 84-75
Tue Feb 13
Final - OT
Chestnut Hill L, 91-84
Sat Feb 17
Final
Post L, 88-84
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Georgian Court L, 83-72
Sat Feb 24
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 82-63
Fri Nov 09
Final
Stonehill L, 92-39
Tip Off Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 81-59
Tip Off Classic
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Bowie St. L, 80-38
Fri Nov 16
5:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
at Clarion
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Lock Haven
Wed Nov 28
7:00 PM
at Molloy
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Salem Int'l
Tue Dec 04
6:00 PM
Jefferson
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM
at Holy Family
Sat Dec 29
1:00 PM
at Hofstra
Mon Dec 31
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.)
Wed Jan 02
6:00 PM
at Georgian Court
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Nyack
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
at USciences
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Jan 22
6:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
at Post
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
at Jefferson
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Caldwell
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
at Felician
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Georgian Court
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Bloomfield
Tue Feb 19
6:00 PM
USciences
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Wed Feb 27
6:00 PM
Holy Family
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Tue Mar 05
TBA
TBA
CACC Quarterfinals (At Higher Seed)
Sat Mar 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Caldwell University CACC Semifinals
Sun Mar 10
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Caldwell University CACC Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries