Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Julian Kurych Named to 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District I Baseball Team

Baseball

The 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District Baseball Teams have been announced by the College Sport Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) and Wilmington University’s Julian Kurych earned a spot on the list, which recognizes the nation’s top student-athletes who perform both on and off the field.

Load More
Calendar
« May Jun 2019 Jul »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month
Results
Thu Sep 04
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
14th Annual WUXC Invite M-2/5; W-4/6
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-1
ESU Warrior Invitational
Tue Sep 09
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 6-0
Wed Sep 10
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 2-1
Wed Sep 10
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Dowling W, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at West Chester W, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Bentley L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M-3/10; W-5/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Felician L, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final - OT
at Dowling W, 2-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 5-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
at Felician W, 1-0
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Sep 20
Final
at American Int'l W, 3-1
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 22
Rounds 1 & 2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 12/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-0
Thu Sep 25
Final
vs. Dowling L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Codfish Bowl M-4/11; W-7/12
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Felician W, 3-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 1-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic M-30/42; W-19/46
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 04
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-0
Mon Oct 06
Rounds 1 & 2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 15th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 11th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 08
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 1-0
Thu Oct 09
Final
at LIU Post L, 4-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 5-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Fall Griffin Invitational T2/13
Indian Valley Country Club - Telford, Pa.
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Tue Oct 14
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Princeton Cross Country Invitational M-12/27; W-20/29
West Windsor Field - Princeton, N.J.
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Mon Oct 20
Rounds 1 & 2
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 3-2
Wed Oct 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 5-0
Wed Oct 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 24
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. Post W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
vs. Nyack W, 8-0
WU Sport Complex
Mon Oct 27
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Oct. 15 (weather)
Tue Oct 28
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 2-0
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Oct 29
Final - OT
vs. Georgian Court W, 2-1
Thu Oct 30
Round 1
at Dennis Rose Invitational T7th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Thu Oct 30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Valley Forge Military College
Fri Oct 31
Round 2
at Dennis Rose Invitational 3rd/14
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Dennis Rose Invitational 4th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Sat Nov 01
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sun Nov 02
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M-2/10; W-5/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 2-0
CACC Tournament First Round
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-1
Thu Nov 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament Semi-Finals
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
@ Post University (Waterbury, Conn.) CACC Tournament Final
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Tue Nov 11
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
CACC Tournament Quarter-Final Match #3N vs #2S
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Saint Rose L, 78-70
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 81-53
@ Albany, NY.
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Shippensburg L, 80-75
Thu Nov 20
Final
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M-12/28; W-17/27
Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 66-60
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at NYIT L, 107-93
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Sun Nov 30
Final
vs. Kutztown L, 70-61
Wed Dec 03
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 85-73
Wed Dec 03
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post W, 77-60
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Mon Dec 15
Final
vs. Mercy W, 99-69
Wed Dec 17
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 82-74
Wed Dec 17
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Dec 20
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 89-82
Sun Dec 21
Final
vs. St. Michael's L, 77-61
@ Chestnut Hill (PA)
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Holy Family L, 72-59
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 76-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 68-62
Wed Jan 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Sat Jan 10
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 81-71
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 67-60
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Mon Jan 19
Final
at Millersville L, 99-76
Thu Jan 22
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 88-63
Thu Jan 22
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
vs. Nyack L, 82-75
Sun Jan 25
Final
vs. Nyack W, 78-72
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-69
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 70-65
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 72-70
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 75-62
Tue Feb 10
Final
vs. USciences L, 88-59
Tue Feb 10
Final
vs. USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician L, 78-76
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 70-65
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 99-91
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 75-71
Tue Feb 24
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Dowling L, 15-4
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Delaware St. W, 14-8
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-67
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 19-6
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Cedarville L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 6-5
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Assumption W, 16-8
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Lewis W, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Tampa L, 17-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 75-71
@ Philadelphia University CACC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Mercy W, 14-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Minn. St. Mankato W, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 77-68
CACC Tournament Final
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
at Quincy L, 6-2
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Indiana (Pa.) W, 3-1
@ Winter Garden, Fla.
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Tue Mar 10
Final
at St. Edward's Invitational 9/15
Onion Creek Club - Austin, Texas
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg L, 14-10
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Ohio Dominican W, 8-6
@ Clermont, Fl.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Indianapolis L, 6-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 8-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 9-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Tue Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
vs. West Chester W, 7-6
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 15-8
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. West Chester W, 8-5
Wed Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 8-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-6
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Mon Mar 23
Final
at GBC Spring Invite 1st/9
Garrisons Lake Golf Club - Smyrna, Del.
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
vs. West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Spring Griffin Invitational 1st/16
Inniscronne Golf Club - Avondale, Pa.
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 11-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 11-2
Wed Mar 25
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 19-10
Thu Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 10-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 2-1
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Molloy L, 16-9
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-1
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Post W, 15-9
Mon Mar 30
Rounds 1 & 2
at Buccaneer Invitational 14th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 30
Final
vs. Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
vs. Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Buccaneer Invitational 15th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 12-9
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Thu Apr 02
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Thu Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Nyack W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Millersville L, 14-6
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Nyack W, 11-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician W, 10-8
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Tue Apr 07
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 17-11
Headstrong Foundation Game
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Thu Apr 09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 15-12
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Nyack W, 18-15
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 7-1
Sun Apr 12
First Round
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational T3/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Sun Apr 12
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 4-0
Sun Apr 12
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 4-0
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational 2nd/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Caldwell W, 18-9
Tue Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
at USciences W, 8-0
Tue Apr 14
Final
at USciences W, 7-0
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Adelphi W, 10-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Thu Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Adelphi L, 2-1
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 1-0
Sat Apr 18
Final - OT
vs. Georgian Court L, 17-11
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 8-4
Tue Apr 21
First Round
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Tue Apr 21
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 22-20
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dowling W, 10-0
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dowling W, 9-1
Wed Apr 22
Final
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 6-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 1-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 21-10
@ at Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
Sat Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
at Bloomfield W, 13-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Sun Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 11-2
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Felician W, 4-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-2
@ Lakewood, N.J. - (Georgian Court University) 2015 CACC Softball Championship (Day One)
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 4-3
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Mon May 04
First Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional T2nd/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Tue May 05
Second Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Wed May 06
Final
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Fri May 08
Final - 16 innings
at Adelphi L, 3-1
NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Pace W, 2-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 10
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 7-2
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Mon May 18
First Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Tue May 19
Second Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 14th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Wed May 20
Final
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Thu Sep 03
Final
vs. West Chester W, 1-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-0
@ Shippensburg Pa.
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-1
@ Shippensburg Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
15th Annual WUXC Invite M: 1st/7; W: 4th/7
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 3-1
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Raider Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia W, 4-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Shippensburg L, 3-1
Raider Classic
Sun Sep 06
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 2-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Bloomfield W, 4-3
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M: 4th/9; W: 8th/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Pace L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Le Moyne W, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed Sep 16
Final - OT
at LIU Post L, 2-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 4-2
Wed Sep 16
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Felician W, 2-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Felician W, 9-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wilmington University Tournament 13-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sun Sep 20
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 3-0
WilmU Tournament
Sun Sep 20
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg W, 3-2
WilmU Tournament
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1-2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 7th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Holy Family W, 1-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 5-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Panorama Farms Invitational M: 3rd/4; W: 3rd/3
University of Virginia - Earlysville, Va.
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Post W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-0
Wed Sep 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-1
Thu Oct 01
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Cancelled
at Don Cathcart Invitational
Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
Sat Oct 03
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 3-2
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 1-0
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-0
WilmU Homecoming
Mon Oct 05
Final
at GBC Fall Invitational 1st/5
Newark Country Club - Newark, Del. (Goldey-Beacom)
Tue Oct 06
Final
at CACC Fall Challenge 1st/10
ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Philadelphia Univ.)
Tue Oct 06
Final
vs. West Chester L, 7-0
Tue Oct 06
Final
at Bridgeport W, 4-0
Wed Oct 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Thu Oct 08
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Jack St. Clair Championship M: 1st/18; W; 6th/16
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 4-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
vs. Felician W, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 2-1
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1-2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 2-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final - OT
vs. Post L, 2-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
vs. Post W, 2-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mon Oct 19
Rounds 1-2
at Otter Fall Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Otter Fall Invitational 13th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 5-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Wed Oct 21
Final
at USciences W, 3-1
Thu Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M: 1st/13; W: 4th/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue Oct 27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 2-0
Tue Oct 27
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
JDRF Awareness Game
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 7-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 5-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-1
Benefitting Special Olympics
Fri Oct 30
Rounds 1-2
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate T3rd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate 2nd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Nyack W, 3-0
Mon Nov 02
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 4-0
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 03
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 2-1
CACC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Georgian Court W, 3-1
Thu Nov 05
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
@ Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, Conn.) 2015 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Semifinal Match #1
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Sun Nov 08
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M: 12th/28; W: 19th/28
Hopkinton, N.H.
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Millersville L, 3-2
Thu Nov 12
Final - OT
vs. Adelphi W, 4-3
@ Brookville, N.Y. - LIU Post NCAA Division II East Region First Round
Fri Nov 13
Final
68 Molloy
60 vs. Bloomfield
@ Wilmington
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Daemen L, 109-87
ECC-CACC Challenge
Fri Nov 13
Final
55 Mercy
73 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Nov 14
Final
at LIU Post L, 6-0
NCAA Division II East Region Second Round
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 91-87
@ Daemen College ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
78 Bloomfield
49 vs. Mercy
@ Wilmington, Del.
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
74 Molloy
77 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Tue Nov 17
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-2
CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Pace W, 62-61
Fri Nov 20
Final
vs. Post L, 3-2
@ Wellness Center (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Volleyball Championship Semifinals
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Mercy W, 85-79
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 73-59
@ Elizabeth City, N.C. ECSU Classic
Sun Nov 22
Final
at Elizabeth City St. W, 73-67
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Bloomsburg W, 81-78
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Ark.-Fort Smith L, 82-80
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 88-86
Sun Nov 29
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 88-72
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 74-56
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 67-62
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court W, 71-48
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court L, 81-75
Tue Dec 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 79-70
Tue Dec 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 59-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Bowie St. W, 69-66
Mon Dec 14
Final
vs. Cheyney L, 60-59
Wed Dec 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 70-64
Wed Dec 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 81-69
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 85-72
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 80-74
Thu Dec 31
Final - 2OT
at West Chester L, 103-92
Sun Jan 03
Final
vs. Elizabeth City St. L, 72-69
Wed Jan 06
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 78-73
Wed Jan 06
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 79-73
Sat Jan 09
Final
at Caldwell L, 93-85
Sat Jan 09
Final
at Caldwell L, 73-67
Tue Jan 12
Final
vs. Post W, 74-51
Tue Jan 12
Final - OT
vs. Post L, 95-86
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-78
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 83-55
Mon Jan 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 73-70
Wed Jan 20
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 73-56
Wed Jan 20
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 75-70
Fri Jan 22
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 77-43
(Rescheduled from 1/23)
Fri Jan 22
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) L, 88-85
(Rescheduled from 1/23)
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 61-53
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 71-58
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-66
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 68-66
Wed Feb 03
Final
vs. USciences L, 67-56
Wed Feb 03
Final
vs. USciences L, 83-67
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Nyack W, 73-60
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Nyack W, 80-64
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 85-75
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 86-78
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Felician W, 82-56
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Felician W, 73-66
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 9-3
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 11-5
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Lock Haven L, 5-1
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 7-6
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 92-67
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 78-66
Sun Feb 21
Final
vs. Mansfield W, 9-3
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Sun Feb 21
Final
vs. Molloy L, 6-1
@ Grand Park - Myrtle Beach, S.C. Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament
Tue Feb 23
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 76-64
Tue Feb 23
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 96-89
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 12-2
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 12-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Mon Feb 29
Final
at Millersville L, 20-1
Sat Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Adelphi
Sat Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Adelphi
Sun Mar 06
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 7-4
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 9-7
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Minn. Duluth W, 6-5
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 4-2
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Upper Iowa L, 1-0
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lynn L, 9-1
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Ashland L, 4-1
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Wed Mar 09
Final
vs. Kutztown L, 8-3
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
vs. Winona St. L, 1-0
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla. #16
Wed Mar 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 9-8
Thu Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Minot St. L, 10-1
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 10
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 5-1
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 10
Final
at Shepherd L, 24-9
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 10-3
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas (Fla.) University
Fri Mar 11
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 21-20
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 10-4
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. - Palm Beach Atlantic University
Sat Mar 12
Final - 11 innings
vs. Bloomfield W, 5-4
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 5-1
Wed Mar 16
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 10-5
Fri Mar 18
Round 1
at Bear Trap Dunes Invitational
Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club - Oceanview, Del. (Dowling College)
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Bear Trap Dunes Invitational 2nd/8
Bear Trap Dunes Golf Club - Oceanview, Del. (Dowling College)
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Caldwell W, 2-1
#17
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Caldwell L, 9-8
#17
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Pitt.-Johnstown W, 5-1
Tue Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
vs. Pitt.-Johnstown W, 10-0
Tue Mar 22
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 22-4
Wed Mar 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 5-1
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. West Chester L, 5-3
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wed Mar 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 5-4
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 1-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Molloy L, 22-7
Sat Mar 26
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 7-0
Mon Mar 28
Rounds 1-2
at Coach Carpenter Classic 1st/13
Crofton Country Club - Crofton, Md. (California (PA) University)
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Coach Carpenter Classic 1st/13
Crofton Country Club - Crofton, Md. (California (PA) University)
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 9-2
Tue Mar 29
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 8-4
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. USciences W, 6-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-2
Wed Mar 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 13-2
Thu Mar 31
Final
vs. USciences W, 7-1
Thu Mar 31
Final - 6 innings
vs. USciences W, 8-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Felician W, 8-3
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 10-9
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries