Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

ALUMNI FEATURE: Catching Up With... Ashley Mundy

Have you ever had that thought of, “Remember that time when so-and-so did that unbelievable thing for the Wildcats?” Or, “remember when so-and-so had that outstanding season when they were at Wilmington?” Well we in Wilmington Athletics plan on catching up with all those former athletes and their stories each week as Athletics Alumni Liaison Dan Burke and the athletics department has created a Throwback Thursday, “Catching Up With”.

PLAYOFF PREVIEW: Wildcats Return to CACC Tournament After Two-Year Hiatus

Women's Volleyball

After missing the last two Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Tournaments, the Wilmington University volleyball team returns to postseason play as the South Division’s No. 4 seed, traveling to the North Division’s top seed Post on Tuesday for the First Round.

Load More
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2018 Dec »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Nov 2, 2018
10th/19 at Virginia Union Invitational - Baker
Host: Virginia Union University - Bowl America Short Pump - Glen Allen, Va.
750 Wilmington
672 at Virginia Union
781 Wilmington
721 at Morgan State
776 Wilmington
845 at Felician
907 Wilmington
654 at Virginia State
861 Wilmington
934 at Howard
1 No. 4 Jefferson
2 vs. No. 1 Wilmington
@ Waterbury, CT
Final
2018 CACC Tournament Semifinals
Nov 3, 2018
11th/19 at Virginia Union Invitational - Traditional
Host: Virginia Union University - Bowl America Short Pump - Glen Allen, Va.
819 Wilmington
816 at Coppin State
835 Wilmington
769 at Norfolk State
796 Wilmington
at BYE
766 Wilmington
744 at Bowie State
834 Wilmington
768 at Fayetteville State
3 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at USciences
Final
Senior Day
Nov 4, 2018
12th/19 at Virginia Union Invitational
Host: Virginia Union University - Bowl America Short Pump - Glen Allen, Va.
1 Wilmington
4 at Morgan State
4 Wilmington
1 at Mount Aloysius
3 Wilmington
4 at Morgan State
2 No. 2 Post
0 at No. 1 Wilmington
Final
2018 CACC Tournament Championship - Waterbury, Conn.
Nov 6, 2018
0 S#4 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at N#1 Post
Final
2018 CACC First Round
Nov 9, 2018
4 No. 5 Wilmington (Del.)
1 at No. 4 Le Moyne
Final
2018 NCAA DII East Regional Tournament
92 Stonehill
39 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Tip Off Classic
Nov 10, 2018
81 Dist. Columbia
59 at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
Tip Off Classic
63 Wilmington (Del.)
71 at St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
Nov 11, 2018
1 No. 5 Wilmington (Del.)
2 vs. No. 1 Adelphi
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
Final
2018 NCAA DII East Regional Tournament
82 Dist. Columbia
86 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ St. Thomas Aquinas College
Final
Nov 14, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Bowie St.
6:00 PM
Nov 16, 2018
Bridgeport
at Wilmington (Del.)
5:00 PM
Bridgeport
at Wilmington (Del.)
7:00 PM
Nov 17, 2018
at NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
TBA
Beth Page State Park Polo Field - Beth Page, N.Y.
Wilmington (Del.)
at Clarion
3:00 PM
Nov 18, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Delaware
2:00 PM
Nov 20, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Lock Haven
7:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.)
at Shippensburg
7:30 PM
Nov 24, 2018
West Chester
at Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM
Nov 27, 2018
Millersville
at Wilmington (Del.)
7:00 PM
Nov 28, 2018
Wilmington (Del.)
at Molloy
7:00 PM
Nov 30, 2018
Wildcat DII Invitational
ALL DAY
Host: Wilmington University - Bowlerama - New Castle, Del.
No events today
Results
Thu Sep 04
Final
at West Chester L, 3-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
14th Annual WUXC Invite M-2/5; W-4/6
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Fairmont St. L, 3-0
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
Dist. Columbia L, 2-1
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-2
@ East Stroudsburg, Pa. ESU Warrior Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
at East Stroudsburg L, 3-1
ESU Warrior Invitational
Tue Sep 09
Final
Adelphi L, 6-0
Wed Sep 10
Final
Shippensburg W, 2-1
Wed Sep 10
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
Dowling W, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at West Chester W, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
Bentley L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M-3/10; W-5/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 13
Final
Merrimack L, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
Stonehill L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Felician L, 1-0
Sun Sep 14
Final - OT
at Dowling W, 2-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
Holy Family W, 5-1
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
Holy Family L, 3-2
Thu Sep 18
Final
at Felician W, 1-0
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Springfield, Mass. AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MA
Sat Sep 20
Final
at American Int'l W, 3-1
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 22
Rounds 1 & 2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 12/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/14
The Palencia Club - St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 23
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Thu Sep 25
Final
Dowling L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Codfish Bowl M-4/11; W-7/12
Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Felician W, 3-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 1-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Post L, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
Holy Family W, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic M-30/42; W-19/46
E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville, Ky.
Sat Oct 04
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
Mon Oct 06
Rounds 1 & 2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 15th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 11th/17
PGA National Champion Course - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 08
Final
LIU Post L, 1-0
Thu Oct 09
Final
at LIU Post L, 4-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 5-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Fall Griffin Invitational T2/13
Indian Valley Country Club - Telford, Pa.
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Tue Oct 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Princeton Cross Country Invitational M-12/27; W-20/29
West Windsor Field - Princeton, N.J.
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Mon Oct 20
Rounds 1 & 2
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
at Otter Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse Golf Course - Seaside, Calif.
Tue Oct 21
Final
Bridgeport W, 3-2
Wed Oct 22
Final
Bridgeport L, 5-0
Wed Oct 22
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 3-1
Fri Oct 24
Final
at USciences W, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Post W, 3-1
Sat Oct 25
Final
Nyack W, 8-0
WU Sport Complex
Mon Oct 27
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Oct. 15 (weather)
Tue Oct 28
Final
Georgian Court W, 2-0
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
Wed Oct 29
Final - OT
Georgian Court W, 2-1
Thu Oct 30
Round 1
at Dennis Rose Invitational T7th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Thu Oct 30
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-1
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
Valley Forge Military College
Fri Oct 31
Round 2
at Dennis Rose Invitational 3rd/14
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Dennis Rose Invitational 4th/13
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii
Sat Nov 01
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sun Nov 02
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M-2/10; W-5/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 2-0
CACC Tournament First Round
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 04
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-1
Thu Nov 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament Semi-Finals
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Sat Nov 08
Final
Nyack W, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
@ Post University (Waterbury, Conn.) CACC Tournament Final
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Tue Nov 11
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
CACC Tournament Quarter-Final Match #3N vs #2S
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Saint Rose L, 78-70
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 81-53
@ Albany, NY.
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Shippensburg L, 80-75
Thu Nov 20
Final
Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M-12/28; W-17/27
Mine Falls Park - Nashua, N.H.
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 66-60
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at NYIT L, 107-93
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Sun Nov 30
Final
Kutztown L, 70-61
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 85-73
Wed Dec 03
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post W, 77-60
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Mon Dec 15
Final
Mercy W, 99-69
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 82-74
Wed Dec 17
Final
Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Dec 20
Final
Merrimack L, 89-82
Sun Dec 21
Final
vs. St. Michael's L, 77-61
@ Chestnut Hill (PA)
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Holy Family L, 72-59
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 76-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 68-62
Wed Jan 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Sat Jan 10
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 81-71
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 67-60
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Mon Jan 19
Final
at Millersville L, 99-76
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 88-63
Thu Jan 22
Final
Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack L, 82-75
Sun Jan 25
Final
Nyack W, 78-72
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-69
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 70-65
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 72-70
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 75-62
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 88-59
Tue Feb 10
Final
USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician L, 78-76
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 70-65
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 99-91
Sat Feb 21
Final
Caldwell L, 75-71
Tue Feb 24
Final
West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Thu Feb 26
Final
at Dowling L, 15-4
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Delaware St. W, 14-8
Sat Feb 28
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-67
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 03
Final
at Fla. Southern L, 19-6
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Cedarville L, 10-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 6-5
@ NTC - Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Assumption W, 16-8
@ (Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park Field 4)
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Lewis W, 7-6
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Tampa L, 17-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 75-71
@ Philadelphia University CACC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Mercy W, 14-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. Minn. St. Mankato W, 4-3
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 77-68
CACC Tournament Final
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
at Quincy L, 6-2
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Indiana (Pa.) W, 3-1
@ Winter Garden, Fla.
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Tue Mar 10
Final
at St. Edward's Invitational 9/15
Onion Creek Club - Austin, Texas
Tue Mar 10
Final
East Stroudsburg L, 14-10
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Ohio Dominican W, 8-6
@ Clermont, Fl.
Tue Mar 10
Final
vs. Indianapolis L, 6-2
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 8-7
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
vs. Southern Ind. L, 9-4
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Cancelled
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. L, 2-1
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Tue Mar 17
Final - 8 innings
West Chester W, 7-6
Tue Mar 17
Final
Holy Family L, 15-8
Tue Mar 17
Final
West Chester W, 8-5
Wed Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 8-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Wed Mar 18
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-6
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Sun Mar 22
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Mon Mar 23
Final
at GBC Spring Invite 1st/9
Garrisons Lake Golf Club - Smyrna, Del.
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Spring Griffin Invitational 1st/16
Inniscronne Golf Club - Avondale, Pa.
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 11-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 2-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
Bridgeport W, 11-2
Wed Mar 25
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 19-10
Thu Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Philadelphia U. W, 10-1
Thu Mar 26
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 2-1
Fri Mar 27
Final
at Molloy L, 16-9
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-1
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Post W, 15-9
Mon Mar 30
Rounds 1 & 2
at Buccaneer Invitational 14th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 30
Final
Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Buccaneer Invitational 15th/17
Normandy Shores Golf Club - Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue Mar 31
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Tue Mar 31
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 12-9
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Thu Apr 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Thu Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
Goldey-Beacom W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Millersville L, 14-6
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 8-0
Sat Apr 04
Final - 5 innings
Nyack W, 11-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 10-8
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Tue Apr 07
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 17-11
Headstrong Foundation Game
Tue Apr 07
Final
at Felician W, 6-0
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Thu Apr 09
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 15-12
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Nyack W, 18-15
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 7-1
Sun Apr 12
First Round
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational T3/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Sun Apr 12
Final
Georgian Court W, 4-0
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell Invitational 2nd/14
Penn Oaks Golf Club - West Chester, Pa.
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Caldwell W, 18-9
Tue Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
at USciences W, 8-0
Tue Apr 14
Final
at USciences W, 7-0
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Adelphi W, 10-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Thu Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
at Adelphi L, 2-1
Sat Apr 18
Final - OT
Georgian Court L, 17-11
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
Caldwell L, 8-4
Tue Apr 21
First Round
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Tue Apr 21
Final - OT
Chestnut Hill W, 22-20
CACC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 10-0
Tue Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Dowling W, 9-1
Wed Apr 22
Final
at CACC Tournament 1st/10
The ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa.
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 6-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Post W, 1-0
at Wilmington University
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Sat Apr 25
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 21-10
@ at Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
Sat Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
at Bloomfield W, 13-3
Sat Apr 25
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 4-0
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Sun Apr 26
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 11-2
(Rescheduled from 4/11)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Felician W, 4-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Thu Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-2
@ Lakewood, N.J. - (Georgian Court University) 2015 CACC Softball Championship (Day One)
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 4-3
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Fri May 01
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. CACC Tournament
Mon May 04
First Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional T2nd/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Tue May 05
Second Round
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Wed May 06
Final
at NCAA Division II Atlantic/East Super Regional 1st/20
Longaberger Golf Club - Nashport, Ohio
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Fri May 08
Final - 16 innings
at Adelphi L, 3-1
NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Pace W, 2-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 10
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 7-2
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Mon May 18
First Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Tue May 19
Second Round
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 14th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Wed May 20
Final
at NCAA Division II National Tournament 16th/20
Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Conover, N.C.
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Thu Sep 03
Final
West Chester W, 1-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 3-0
@ Shippensburg Pa.
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-1
@ Shippensburg Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
15th Annual WUXC Invite M: 1st/7; W: 4th/7
Carousel Park - Wilmington, Del.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 3-1
@ Shippensburg, Pa. Raider Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
Dist. Columbia W, 4-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 05
Final
at Shippensburg L, 3-1
Raider Classic
Sun Sep 06
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 2-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Bloomfield W, 4-3
Fri Sep 11
Final
American Int'l W, 3-0
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 3-2
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at University of Delaware Invite #1 M: 4th/9; W: 8th/11
White Clay Creek State Park - Newark, Del.
Sat Sep 12
Final
Pace L, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-1
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Wed Sep 16
Final - OT
at LIU Post L, 2-1
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 4-2
Wed Sep 16
Final
USciences W, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 2-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Felician W, 9-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Wilmington University Tournament 13-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sun Sep 20
Final
Merrimack W, 3-0
WilmU Tournament
Sun Sep 20
Final
East Stroudsburg W, 3-2
WilmU Tournament
Mon Sep 21
Rounds 1-2
at Jay Jennison Memorial 7th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Jay Jennison Memorial 11th/15
Slammer & Squire - St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler College)
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Holy Family W, 1-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
LIU Post L, 5-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Panorama Farms Invitational M: 3rd/4; W: 3rd/3
University of Virginia - Earlysville, Va.
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Post W, 3-1
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
Tue Sep 29
Final
at Holy Family W, 3-0
Wed Sep 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-1
Thu Oct 01
Final
Georgian Court W, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Cancelled
at Don Cathcart Invitational
Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
Sat Oct 03
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-2
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 1-0
WilmU Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
WilmU Homecoming
Mon Oct 05
Final
at GBC Fall Invitational 1st/5
Newark Country Club - Newark, Del. (Goldey-Beacom)
Tue Oct 06
Final
at CACC Fall Challenge 1st/10
ACE Club - Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Philadelphia Univ.)
Tue Oct 06
Final
West Chester L, 7-0
Tue Oct 06
Final
at Bridgeport W, 4-0
Wed Oct 07
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 3-0
Thu Oct 08
Final
at Bridgeport L, 2-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Jack St. Clair Championship M: 1st/18; W; 6th/16
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 10
Final
Felician W, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 4-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Nyack W, 2-1
Mon Oct 12
Rounds 1-2
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final
at Guy Harvey Invitational 18th/18
PGA National - Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Tue Oct 13
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. W, 2-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
Kutztown W, 3-1
Wed Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia U. L, 1-0
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final - OT
Post L, 2-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
Post W, 2-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mon Oct 19
Rounds 1-2
at Otter Fall Invitational 15th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
at Otter Fall Invitational 13th/18
Bayonet-Blackhorse GC - Seaside, Calif. (CSU Monterey Bay)
Tue Oct 20
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 5-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-2
Wed Oct 21
Final
at USciences W, 3-1
Thu Oct 22
Final - 2OT
at Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
at CACC Cross Country Championships M: 1st/13; W: 4th/14
Belmont Plateau - Philadelphia, Pa.
Tue Oct 27
Final
at Georgian Court L, 2-0
Tue Oct 27
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 3-0
JDRF Awareness Game
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Georgian Court W, 7-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) W, 5-0
Thu Oct 29
Final
Holy Family L, 3-1
Benefitting Special Olympics
Fri Oct 30
Rounds 1-2
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate T3rd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Dennis Rose Intercollegiate 2nd/10
Waikoloa Kings' Course - Waikoloa, Hawaii (Hawaii at Hilo)
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Nyack W, 3-0
Mon Nov 02
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 4-0
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 03
Final
Caldwell L, 2-1
CACC Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Georgian Court W, 3-1
Thu Nov 05
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 2-1
@ Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, Conn.) 2015 CACC Men's Soccer Championship Semifinal Match #1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 3-1
Sun Nov 08
Final
at NCAA Division II East Region Championship M: 12th/28; W: 19th/28
Hopkinton, N.H.
Tue Nov 10
Final
at Millersville L, 3-2
Thu Nov 12
Final - OT
vs. Adelphi W, 4-3
@ Brookville, N.Y. - LIU Post NCAA Division II East Region First Round
Fri Nov 13
Final
68 Molloy
60 vs. Bloomfield
@ Wilmington
Fri Nov 13
Final
55 Mercy
73 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Daemen L, 109-87
ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 3-0
Sat Nov 14
Final
at LIU Post L, 6-0
NCAA Division II East Region Second Round
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 91-87
@ Daemen College ECC-CACC Challenge
Sat Nov 14
Final
78 Bloomfield
49 vs. Mercy
@ Wilmington, Del.
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
74 Molloy
77 at Wilmington (Del.)
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Tue Nov 17
Final
Caldwell W, 3-2
CACC Volleyball Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Pace W, 62-61
Fri Nov 20
Final
vs. Post L, 3-2
@ Wellness Center (Lakewood, N.J.) 2015 CACC Volleyball Championship Semifinals
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Mercy W, 85-79
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 73-59
@ Elizabeth City, N.C. ECSU Classic
Sun Nov 22
Final
at Elizabeth City St. W, 73-67
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Bloomsburg W, 81-78
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
Ark.-Fort Smith L, 82-80
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 88-86
Sun Nov 29
Final
Shippensburg L, 88-72
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 74-56
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 67-62
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court W, 71-48
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court L, 81-75
Tue Dec 08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 79-70
Tue Dec 08
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 59-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Bowie St. W, 69-66
Mon Dec 14