2019 Wilmington University Baseball Schedule

Overall 14-7
Pct. .667
Conf. 4-2
Pct. .667
Streak Won 4
Home 2-3
Away 4-4
Neutral 8-0
Games 21
Runs 193
Batting Avg. .342
On Base % .441
Slugging % .512
Home Runs 19
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. Molloy @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 19-3 Final
  vs. New Haven @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 23 vs. #19 St. Thomas Aquinas @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 14-3 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. W, 16-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Stonehill @ West Palm Beach, Fla W, 15-5 Final
Sun. 3 at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5 Final
Mon. 4 at Lynn L, 22-18 Final
Tue. 5 at Barry L, 12-9 Final
Wed. 6 at Palm Beach Atl. L, 14-1 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ Boca Raton, Fla. W, 8-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Florida National University @ Miami Gardens, Fla. W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Queens (N.Y.) @ Miami Shores, Fla. W, 8-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Bridgeport W, 6-0 Final
  vs. Bridgeport L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Bridgeport W, 10-3 Final
Wed. 20 vs. USciences * ^ L, 4-3 Final
  vs. USciences * ^ L, 7-5 Final
Fri. 22 at USciences * ^ @ Maplezone Sports Village W, 4-3 Final
  at USciences * ^ @ Maplezone Sports Village W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Dominican (N.Y.) * W, 23-1 Final
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Chestnut Hill * 12:00 PM
  vs. Chestnut Hill * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at West Chester 2019 Bill Giles Invitational First Round 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Chestnut Hill * 12:00 PM
  at Chestnut Hill * 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Bloomfield * 12:00 PM
  vs. Bloomfield * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Kutztown 3:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Goldey-Beacom * 12:00 PM
  at Goldey-Beacom * 3:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. Goldey-Beacom * 12:00 PM
  vs. Goldey-Beacom * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Post * 12:00 PM
  at Post * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Felician * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Felician * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Felician * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Felician * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 vs. Nyack * 12:00 PM
  vs. Nyack * 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Jefferson * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Jefferson * ^ 4:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Jefferson * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Jefferson * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Caldwell * 12:00 PM
  at Caldwell * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Millersville 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at TBA % CACC Tournament (at Higher Seed) TBA
Thu. 9 vs. TBA % @ Post University CACC Tournament (Double-Elimination) TBA
Thu. 16 vs. TBA % @ TBD NCAA Division II East Regional Tournament TBA
Sat. 25 vs. TBA % @ Cary, N.C. NCAA Division II National Championships TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event