Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

SEASON PREVIEW: Baseball Prepared for Upcoming 2020 Campaign

Baseball

The Wilmington University baseball team is coming off back-to-back CACC Championships and again were picked first in the 2020 CACC Preseason Poll. The team has a good mix of young and veteran on this year's squad and will once again look to make another deep postseason run. Athletics intern Bailey Andrews caught up with 16th year head coach Brian August to discuss the upcoming season.

Load More
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2020 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2020
13 Seton Hill
2 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mar 2, 2020
13 Gannon
0 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
1 Wilmington (Del.)
2 at Tiffin
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mar 3, 2020
20 Wilmington (Del.)
10 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mar 5, 2020
11 St. Cloud St.
8 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mar 6, 2020
4 Gannon
2 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational - 7 inn.
5 Wilmington (Del.)
2 vs. Gannon
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational - 7 inn.
Mar 7, 2020
2 Wilmington (Del.)
4 vs. Minn. St. Mankato
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mar 11, 2020
7 Wilmington (Del.)
6 at Shippensburg
Final
Mar 13, 2020
Le Moyne
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 14, 2020
Bridgeport
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 15, 2020
Le Moyne
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 17, 2020
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Chestnut Hill
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2020
Kutztown
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 20, 2020
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Cancelled
Wilmington (Del.)
at Chestnut Hill
Cancelled
Mar 21, 2020
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Post
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 25, 2020
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Goldey-Beacom
at Wilmington (Del.)
Cancelled
Mar 27, 2020
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled
Wilmington (Del.)
at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled
Mar 28, 2020
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Cancelled
Wilmington (Del.)
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Cancelled
Mar 31, 2020
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Cancelled
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wilmington (Del.)
at USciences
Cancelled
No events today
Results
No Event
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
vs. West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 11-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 11-2
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-1
Mon Mar 30
Final
vs. Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
vs. Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician W, 10-8
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 7-1
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 12-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Mar 06
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 7-4
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 9-7
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lynn L, 9-1
Wed Mar 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 9-8
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 10-3
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas (Fla.) University
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. - Palm Beach Atlantic University
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 5-1
Wed Mar 16
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 10-5
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. West Chester L, 5-3
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Tue Mar 29
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. USciences W, 6-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Felician W, 8-3
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Felician W, 4-3
Tue Apr 05
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 2-1
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Kutztown L, 6-2
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Apr 11
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 5-3
Mon Apr 11
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 7-3
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Shippensburg L, 19-6
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Bloomfield W, 7-4
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Bloomfield L, 4-2
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 4-3
Military Appreciation Day
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Bridgeport W, 5-0
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Delaware L, 7-0
Thu Apr 21
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 4-3
Thu Apr 21
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 11-5
Sat Apr 23
Final
vs. Post L, 6-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 23
Final
vs. Post W, 2-1
Senior Day
Mon Apr 25
Final
at West Chester L, 9-8
Tue Apr 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 7-6
Tue Apr 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 8-3
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-4
Fri Apr 29
Final - 10 innings
at Nyack W, 8-6
Provident Bank Park
Fri Apr 29
Final - 11 innings
at Nyack W, 7-3
Mon May 02
Final
at Millersville L, 9-5
#2
Tue May 03
Final
at Dowling L, 5-1
Tue May 03
Final
at Dowling L, 3-1
Sun May 08
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-1
2016 CACC Baseball Championship First Round
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 14-4
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-3
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. New Haven L, 7-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Lynn L, 6-3
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Barry L, 9-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 9-7
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 7-5
@ Miami, Fla. - Barry University
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 13-9
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas University
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
at Harford Community College
Mon Mar 20
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 1-0
at Harford Community College
Tue Mar 21
Final
vs. Kutztown L, 2-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Felician L, 6-5
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Felician L, 8-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 9-6
Kiwanis Oval
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 6-1
Kiwanis Oval
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 2-0
Thu Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-2
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 8-2
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 10-9
Wed Apr 05
Final
vs. USciences L, 7-4
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wed Apr 05
Final
vs. USciences W, 3-1
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 13-8
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-4
@ Palisades Credit Union Park (Start Time Changed to 12:30)
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 11-2
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Tue Apr 11
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 16-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 15-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 11-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Post W, 9-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Post W, 2-1
Wed Apr 19
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 8-3
Wed Apr 19
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 7-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
vs. Nyack W, 5-3
Sun Apr 23
Final
vs. Nyack L, 3-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Millersville L, 9-1
Fri Apr 28
Final
at USciences L, 9-4
Fri Apr 28
Final
at USciences L, 5-4
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 8-4
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 3-2
Tue May 02
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
Wed May 03
Final
vs. Felician W, 7-2
Wed May 03
Final
vs. Felician L, 6-5
Sat May 06
Final - 11 innings
vs. Nyack W, 2-1
CACC Tournament Play-In Game
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-0
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Municipal Stadium CACC Championships - #6 vs #2
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 11-7
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University 2017 CACC Baseball Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 5-3
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University 2017 CACC Baseball Tournament
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. New Haven L, 12-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 8-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 5-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 25
Final - 11 innings
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 18-0
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
at Barry L, 15-14
Tue Mar 06
Final
at #17 Nova Southeastern L, 14-13
Wed Mar 07
Final - 7 innings
at Lynn L, 14-6
Thu Mar 08
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 8-2
Fri Mar 09
Final - 12 innings
vs. Adelphi L, 4-3
@ Davie, FL
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. #18 Southern N.H. L, 8-0
@ Lantana, Fla.
Thu Mar 15
Final
at Shippensburg L, 7-1
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Post W, 11-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Post W, 4-2
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Nyack L, 2-1
@ Nyack High School
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Nyack W, 4-3
@ Nyack High School
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 6-3
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Jefferson W, 6-3
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Jefferson W, 5-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician L, 3-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Felician L, 6-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 8-6
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 11
Final
at USciences W, 22-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at USciences W, 5-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 15-5
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 6-4
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 22-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. #19 West Chester W, 6-1
@ PHILADELPHIA, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Wed Apr 18
Final
vs. USciences W, 7-0
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Wed Apr 18
Final
vs. USciences W, 6-0
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 6-5
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 7-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Bloomfield W, 6-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Bloomfield W, 7-1
Tue Apr 24
Final
at Kutztown W, 2-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Jefferson W, 9-4
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 6-3
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Felician L, 7-4
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Felician L, 6-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 11-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 8-1
Senior Day
Mon Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
re-scheduled from 4/7
Mon Apr 30
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 11-5
re-scheduled from 4/7
Tue May 01
Final
at Millersville W, 6-5
Sat May 05
Final
vs. N#3 Nyack W, 2-0
2018 CACC Tournament Play-In Game
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Post W, 5-0
@ @ Municipal Stadium - Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 1)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Felician L, 6-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 2)
Fri May 11
Final
at Post W, 11-4
2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 2)
Sun May 13
Final - 10 innings
vs. Felician W, 2-0
@ Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sun May 13
Final
vs. Felician W, 8-3
@ Municipal Stadium - Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Thu May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 8-3
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Two
Fri May 18
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 10-5
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Four
Sat May 19
Final
vs. #8 New Haven L, 1-0
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Seven
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Molloy W, 19-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. New Haven W, 7-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. #19 St. Thomas Aquinas W, 14-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 16-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 15-5
@ West Palm Beach, Fla
Sun Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Mon Mar 04
Final
at Lynn L, 22-18
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Barry L, 12-9
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 14-1
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 8-0
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Florida National University W, 10-7
@ Miami Gardens, Fla.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 8-2
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 6-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 3-2
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 10-3
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. USciences L, 4-3
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. USciences L, 7-5
Fri Mar 22
Final
at USciences W, 4-3
@ Maplezone Sports Village
Fri Mar 22
Final
at USciences W, 4-1
@ Maplezone Sports Village
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 23-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 4-3
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
at #18 West Chester W, 18-4
2019 Bill Giles Invitational First Round
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 7-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 22-10
Sat Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
vs. Bloomfield L, 13-11
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Bloomfield W, 11-4
Tue Apr 02
Postponed
vs. Kutztown
PPD to 4/29
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 12-10
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 4-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Post L, 10-9
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Post L, 3-0
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 7-2
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 11-9
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Felician L, 2-1
Tue Apr 09
Final - 9 innings
at Felician W, 12-3
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Felician W, 15-4
Fri Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Felician L, 18-12
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 5-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 14-4
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Nyack W, 5-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. USciences W, 7-3
@ Philadelphia, Pa. 2019 Bill Giles Invitational - Final
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Jefferson L, 5-2
Wed Apr 24
Final - 13 innings
at Jefferson W, 8-7
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Caldwell W, 17-3
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Caldwell W, 19-6
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Jefferson W, 13-1
Senior Day
Sun Apr 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Jefferson W, 6-5
Senior Day
Tue Apr 30
Final
vs. #9 Millersville W, 10-6
Sat May 04
Final
vs. N#3 Nyack W, 14-3
CACC Tournament Quarter-Finals
Thu May 09
Final
vs. S#4 Jefferson W, 2-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament - Double Elimination
Fri May 10
Final
vs. N#2 Dominican (N.Y.) W, 5-3
@ Waterbury, Conn. 2019 CACC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 14-8
@ Waterbury, Conn. CACC Tournament Championship
Thu May 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. #5 NYIT L, 10-7
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East 1 Regional Tournament
Fri May 17
Final
vs. #1 Adelphi W, 14-5
NCAA Division II East 1 Regional Tournament
Fri May 17
Final
vs. #8 Franklin Pierce W, 12-10
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 18
Final
vs. #5 NYIT L, 6-3
@ Garden City, N.Y. NCAA Division II East 1 Regional Tournament
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 9-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 9 inn.
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 11-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 21
Final - 8 innings
vs. Stonehill L, 5-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 7 inn.
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Mercy W, 10-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Make-up of 2/20 PPD
Sat Feb 22
Final - 10 innings
vs. Molloy L, 9-8
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 33-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 10-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final - 10 innings
vs. #12 New York Tech L, 17-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Seton Hill L, 13-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 02
Final
vs. Gannon L, 13-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 02
Final
at Tiffin L, 2-1
RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 03
Final
vs. Saint Anselm W, 20-10
@ Auburndale, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 05
Final - 10 innings
vs. St. Cloud St. L, 11-8
@ Auburndale, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Gannon L, 4-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational - 7 inn.
Fri Mar 06
Final - 8 innings
vs. Gannon W, 5-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational - 7 inn.
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Minn. St. Mankato L, 4-2
@ Davenport, Fla. RUSSMATT Central Florida Invitational
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Shippensburg W, 7-6
Fri Mar 13
Cancelled
vs. Le Moyne
Sat Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Bridgeport
Sun Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Le Moyne
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
vs. Chestnut Hill
Tue Mar 17
Cancelled
vs. Chestnut Hill
Wed Mar 18
Cancelled
vs. Kutztown
Fri Mar 20
Cancelled
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Mar 20
Cancelled
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Post
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Post
Wed Mar 25
Cancelled
vs. Goldey-Beacom
Wed Mar 25
Cancelled
vs. Goldey-Beacom
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
at Goldey-Beacom
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
at Goldey-Beacom
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at USciences
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Tue Mar 31
Cancelled
at USciences
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
vs. USciences
Fri Apr 03
Cancelled
vs. USciences
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Felician
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Felician
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Caldwell
Wed Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Caldwell
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Jefferson
Tue Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. Jefferson
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. West Chester
Fri Apr 17
Cancelled
at Jefferson
Fri Apr 17
Cancelled
at Jefferson
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Nyack
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Nyack
Wed Apr 22
Cancelled
vs. Bloomfield
Wed Apr 22
Cancelled
vs. Bloomfield
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Bloomfield
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Bloomfield
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Apr 28
Cancelled
at Millersville
No Event
View Full Schedule