Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2019 Mar »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
Feb 21, 2019
15 Franklin Pierce
1 vs. Felician
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
0 LIU Post
2 vs. Southern N.H.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Feb 22, 2019
3 Molloy
19 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
7 Wilmington (Del.)
5 vs. New Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
2 Felician
3 vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
0 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
5 LIU Post
3 vs. Stonehill
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
Feb 23, 2019
2 Felician
6 vs. New Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
5 vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
17 New Haven
1 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
14 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. #19 St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
Feb 24, 2019
St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. Southern N.H.
@ Cal Ripken Experience (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
9:00 AM
Le Moyne
vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
9:00 AM
Wilmington (Del.)
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Myrtle Beach
12:00 PM
Felician
vs. Molloy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12:00 PM
No events today
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Mar 03
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 6-5
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 8-1
Thu Mar 05
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 2-1
@ Lynn University - Boca Raton, Fla. Note site and time change.
Fri Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Santaluces Complex
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 2-0
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 3-1
@ Lantana, Fla,
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 4-2
@ Barry University
Sun Mar 08
Final
vs. Merrimack L, 8-3
@ Barry University
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Delaware W, 8-1
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy W, 5-4
Thu Mar 12
Final
at Mercy L, 8-5
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Bloomsburg W, 8-4
@ Bel Air, Md.
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Shippensburg W, 13-7
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.) Bill Giles Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 22
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 9-1
@ Wilson Field (New Castle, Del.)
Mon Mar 23
Postponed
West Chester
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 14-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Caldwell W, 11-1
Wed Mar 25
Final
Bridgeport W, 11-2
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-0
Sat Mar 28
Final
Nyack W, 7-1
Mon Mar 30
Final
Dowling L, 4-3
Mon Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
Dowling W, 6-5
Tue Mar 31
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 4-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 10-0
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
Felician W, 10-8
Wed Apr 08
Postponed
at Kutztown
Fri Apr 10
Final - 10 innings
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 6-3
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Fri Apr 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
@ Provident Bank Park - Pomona, N.Y.
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Bloomfield W, 7-1
Wed Apr 15
Final
vs. West Chester L, 9-5
@ Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Thu Apr 16
Final
at East Stroudsburg W, 13-8
Tue Apr 21
Final
at West Chester L, 8-7
Wed Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
at USciences W, 14-4
Wed Apr 22
Final
at USciences W, 19-4
Thu Apr 23
Final
Kutztown W, 9-2
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 8-5
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Fri Apr 24
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-8
(Rescheduled from 3/14)
Mon Apr 27
Final - 10 innings
at Bridgeport L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 4-3
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Post L, 8-3
Wed Apr 29
Postponed
at Queens (N.Y.)
Thu May 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-1
@ New Castle, Del. - (Wilmington University) 2015 CACC Baseball Championships (Day One)
Fri May 08
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
CACC Tournament
Sat May 09
Final - 12 innings
Chestnut Hill W, 10-9
2015 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Thu May 14
Final
vs. Southern N.H. W, 3-2
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 7-3
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce) NCAA Division II East Region Tournament
Sun May 17
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 11-9
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Final
Sat May 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 3-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Mon May 25
Final
vs. Angelo St. L, 5-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball Complex) NCAA II Championships
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 4-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern N.H. L, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. New Haven W, 3-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Northeast Challenge
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 12-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Mar 06
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 7-4
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. American Int'l W, 9-7
@ Miami Shores, Fla. - Barry University
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lynn L, 9-1
Wed Mar 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 9-8
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 10-3
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas (Fla.) University
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 3-0
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. - Palm Beach Atlantic University
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Palm Beach Atl. L, 5-1
Wed Mar 16
Final
Shippensburg L, 10-5
Wed Mar 23
Final
West Chester L, 5-3
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Tue Mar 29
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 4-2
Wed Mar 30
Final
USciences W, 6-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
USciences W, 3-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Felician W, 8-3
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Felician W, 4-3
Tue Apr 05
Final
Bridgeport L, 2-1
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Kutztown L, 6-2
Fri Apr 08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 4-0
Fri Apr 08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Mon Apr 11
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 5-3
Mon Apr 11
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 7-3
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Shippensburg L, 19-6
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Bloomfield W, 7-4
Wed Apr 13
Final
at Bloomfield L, 4-2
Sat Apr 16
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Apr 16
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 4-3
Military Appreciation Day
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Bridgeport W, 5-0
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Delaware L, 7-0
Thu Apr 21
Final
Philadelphia U. L, 4-3
Thu Apr 21
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 11-5
Sat Apr 23
Final
Post L, 6-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 23
Final
Post W, 2-1
Senior Day
Mon Apr 25
Final
at West Chester L, 9-8
Tue Apr 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 7-6
Tue Apr 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 8-3
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-4
Fri Apr 29
Final - 10 innings
at Nyack W, 8-6
Provident Bank Park
Fri Apr 29
Final - 11 innings
at Nyack W, 7-3
Mon May 02
Final
at Millersville L, 9-5
#2
Tue May 03
Final
at Dowling L, 5-1
Tue May 03
Final
at Dowling L, 3-1
Sun May 08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 3-1
2016 CACC Baseball Championship First Round
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 14-4
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-3
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce L, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. New Haven L, 7-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-3
@ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Lynn L, 6-3
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Barry L, 9-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 9-7
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. American Int'l L, 7-5
@ Miami, Fla. - Barry University
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Adelphi W, 13-9
@ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas University
Mon Mar 20
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 4-2
at Harford Community College
Mon Mar 20
Final
Philadelphia U. W, 1-0
at Harford Community College
Tue Mar 21
Final
Kutztown L, 2-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Felician L, 6-5
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Felician L, 8-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 12-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-0
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 9-6
Kiwanis Oval
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Caldwell W, 6-1
Kiwanis Oval
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 2-0
Thu Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
at Chestnut Hill L, 3-2
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 8-2
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 10-9
Wed Apr 05
Final
USciences L, 7-4
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wed Apr 05
Final
USciences W, 3-1
Fri Apr 07
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 13-8
Fri Apr 07
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 6-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-4
@ Palisades Credit Union Park (Start Time Changed to 12:30)
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 11-2
@ Palisades Credit Union Park
Tue Apr 11
Final
Shippensburg L, 16-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 15-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Philadelphia U. W, 11-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Post W, 9-2
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Post W, 2-1
Wed Apr 19
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 8-3
Wed Apr 19
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 7-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
Nyack W, 5-3
Sun Apr 23
Final
Nyack L, 3-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Millersville L, 9-1
Fri Apr 28
Final
at USciences L, 9-4
Fri Apr 28
Final
at USciences L, 5-4
Sat Apr 29
Final
Bloomfield W, 8-4
Sat Apr 29
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-2
Tue May 02
Final
West Chester L, 9-5
Wed May 03
Final
Felician W, 7-2
Wed May 03
Final
Felician L, 6-5
Sat May 06
Final - 11 innings
Nyack W, 2-1
CACC Tournament Play-In Game
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 4-0
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Municipal Stadium CACC Championships - #6 vs #2
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 11-7
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University 2017 CACC Baseball Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 5-3
@ Waterbury, Conn. - Post University 2017 CACC Baseball Tournament
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. New Haven L, 12-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 8-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 5-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 25
Final - 11 innings
vs. Southern Conn. St. W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 18-0
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
Final
at Barry L, 15-14
Tue Mar 06
Final
at #17 Nova Southeastern L, 14-13
Wed Mar 07
Final - 7 innings
at Lynn L, 14-6
Thu Mar 08
Final
at St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 8-2
Fri Mar 09
Final - 12 innings
vs. Adelphi L, 4-3
@ Davie, FL
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. #18 Southern N.H. L, 8-0
@ Lantana, Fla.
Thu Mar 15
Final
at Shippensburg L, 7-1
Sat Mar 17
Final
Post W, 11-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
Post W, 4-2
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Nyack L, 2-1
@ Nyack High School
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Nyack W, 4-3
@ Nyack High School
Sun Mar 25
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 6-3
Sun Mar 25
Final
Goldey-Beacom W, 1-0
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Jefferson W, 6-3
Bill Giles Invitational - First Round
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Jefferson W, 5-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
Felician L, 3-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
Felician L, 6-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 8-6
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 6-4
Wed Apr 11
Final
at USciences W, 22-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at USciences W, 5-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 15-5
Fri Apr 13
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 13-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 6-4
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 22-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. #19 West Chester W, 6-1
@ PHILADELPHIA, Pa. Bill Giles Invitational Championship
Wed Apr 18
Final
USciences W, 7-0
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Wed Apr 18
Final
USciences W, 6-0
(Rescheduled from 4/17)
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 6-5
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 7-1
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Bloomfield W, 6-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Bloomfield W, 7-1
Tue Apr 24
Final
at Kutztown W, 2-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
Jefferson W, 9-4
Thu Apr 26
Final
Jefferson L, 6-3
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Felician L, 7-4
Fri Apr 27
Final
at Felician L, 6-1
Sat Apr 28
Final
Caldwell W, 11-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 28
Final
Caldwell W, 8-1
Senior Day
Mon Apr 30
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-2
re-scheduled from 4/7
Mon Apr 30
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 11-5
re-scheduled from 4/7
Tue May 01
Final
at Millersville W, 6-5
Sat May 05
Final
N#3 Nyack W, 2-0
2018 CACC Tournament Play-In Game
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Post W, 5-0
@ @ Municipal Stadium - Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 1)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Felician L, 6-1
@ Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 2)
Fri May 11
Final
at Post W, 11-4
2018 CACC Baseball Championship (Day 2)
Sun May 13
Final - 10 innings
vs. Felician W, 2-0
@ Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Sun May 13
Final
vs. Felician W, 8-3
@ Municipal Stadium - Waterbury, Conn. 2018 CACC Baseball Championship Final
Thu May 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 8-3
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Two
Fri May 18
Final
vs. Merrimack W, 10-5
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Four
Sat May 19
Final
vs. #8 New Haven L, 1-0
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Seven
Thu Feb 21
Final
15 Franklin Pierce
1 vs. Felician
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Feb 21
Final
0 LIU Post
2 vs. Southern N.H.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Molloy W, 19-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. New Haven W, 7-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
2 Felician
3 vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
5 LIU Post
3 vs. Stonehill
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Felician
6 vs. New Haven
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
Final
4 Concordia (N.Y.)
5 vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
Final
17 New Haven
1 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. #19 St. Thomas Aquinas W, 14-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 24
9:00 AM
St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. Southern N.H.
@ Cal Ripken Experience (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Sun Feb 24
9:00 AM
Le Moyne
vs. LIU Post
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
vs. Southern Conn. St.
@ Myrtle Beach
Sun Feb 24
12:00 PM
Felician
vs. Molloy
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM
vs. Stonehill
@ Palm Beach Atlantic University
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Mon Mar 04
2:30 PM
at Lynn
Tue Mar 05
6:00 PM
at Barry
Wed Mar 06
6:00 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
NO
Thu Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
@ Lynn University
Fri Mar 08
1:00 PM
vs. Florida National University
@ St. Thomas University (Fla.)
Sat Mar 09
10:00 AM
vs. Queens (N.Y.)
@ Barry University
Sat Mar 16
12:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Bridgeport
Sun Mar 17
12:00 PM
Bridgeport
Wed Mar 20
12:00 PM
USciences
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
USciences
Fri Mar 22
12:00 PM
at USciences
Fri Mar 22
3:00 PM
at USciences
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Tue Mar 26
12:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
at West Chester
2019 Bill Giles Invitational First Round
Fri Mar 29
12:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Bloomfield
Sat Mar 30
3:00 PM
Bloomfield
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
Kutztown
Wed Apr 03
12:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Wed Apr 03
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Fri Apr 05
12:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
Fri Apr 05
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
at Post
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
at Post
Tue Apr 09
12:00 PM
at Felician
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Felician
Fri Apr 12
12:00 PM
Felician
Fri Apr 12
3:00 PM
Felician
Sat Apr 13
12:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Apr 13
3:00 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
Wed Apr 17
12:00 PM
Nyack
Wed Apr 17
3:00 PM
Nyack
Tue Apr 23
1:00 PM
at Jefferson
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
at Jefferson
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
Jefferson
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
Jefferson
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at Caldwell
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Caldwell
Tue Apr 30
3:00 PM
Millersville
Sat May 04
TBA
at TBA
CACC Tournament (at Higher Seed)
Thu May 09
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Post University CACC Tournament (Double-Elimination)
Thu May 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBD NCAA Division II East Regional Tournament
Sat May 25
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Cary, N.C. NCAA Division II National Championships
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries