Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Thu. 30 vs. Valley Forge Military College # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 7 at Baltimore City Community College # 7:00 PM
Mon. 10 at Md.-East. Shore # TBA
Fri. 14 at Saint Anselm Final L, 91-46
Sat. 15 at Southern N.H. Final L, 81-67
Thu. 20 vs. Lincoln (Pa.) Final L, 76-66
Sat. 22 at Mercy Final L, 62-52
Tue. 25 at USciences * Final L, 88-62
Fri. 28 vs. Elizabeth City St. @ Petersburg, VA Final - OT W, 73-70
Sat. 29 at Virginia St. Final L, 81-57
 
December
Wed. 3 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 72-57
Sat. 6 at Post * Final L, 82-79
Wed. 10 at Holy Family * ^ Final L, 93-70
Wed. 17 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 70-44
Sat. 20 at Hood Final W, 84-49
 
January
Sat. 3 at Bloomfield * Final L, 82-52
Wed. 7 vs. Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 71-53
Sat. 10 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 75-66
Tue. 13 at Georgian Court * Final W, 82-77
Wed. 14 at Delaware St. Final L, 74-44
Thu. 22 vs. Holy Family * ^ Final L, 63-53
Sun. 25 vs. Nyack * Final L, 82-75
Thu. 29 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 75-67
Sat. 31 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 74-49
 
February
Tue. 3 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 87-69
Sat. 7 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 79-64
Tue. 10 vs. USciences * Final L, 57-56
Sat. 14 at Felician * Final W, 83-65
Wed. 18 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 91-67
Sat. 21 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 99-91
Tue. 24 vs. West Va. Wesleyan Final L, 74-65
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Mercy Final W, 73-55
  CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Sat. 14 vs. Molloy Final - OT W, 77-74
  CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Wed. 18 at Lincoln (Pa.) Final L, 96-92
Sat. 21 vs. Winston-Salem @ Elizabeth City, N.C. Final W, 73-59
  ECSU Classic
Sun. 22 at Elizabeth City St. Final W, 73-67
Sat. 28 at West Va. Wesleyan Final - OT L, 88-86
 
December
Wed. 2 at USciences * Final L, 74-56
Sat. 5 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 71-48
Tue. 8 vs. Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 79-70
Sat. 12 at Bowie St. Final W, 69-66
Mon. 14 vs. Cheyney Final L, 60-59
Wed. 16 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 70-64
Sun. 20 vs. Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 85-72
 
January
Sun. 3 vs. Elizabeth City St. Final L, 72-69
Wed. 6 vs. Bloomfield * Final L, 78-73
Sat. 9 at Caldwell * Final L, 93-85
Tue. 12 vs. Post * Final W, 74-51
Sat. 16 at Holy Family * ^ Final L, 93-78
Wed. 20 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 73-56
Fri. 22 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 77-43
  (Rescheduled from 1/23)
Tue. 26 at Philadelphia U. * ^ Final L, 61-53
Sat. 30 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 69-66
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. USciences * ^ Final L, 67-56
Sat. 6 at Nyack * Final W, 73-60
Tue. 9 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 85-75
Sat. 13 vs. Felician * Final W, 82-56
Sat. 20 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final W, 92-67
Tue. 23 vs. Holy Family * ^ Final L, 76-64
 
November
Wed. 9 at Washington College # Final W, 59-57
  Exhibition Game
Sat. 12 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 90-73
  STAC Tip Off Classic
Sun. 13 vs. Molloy @ St. Thomas Aquinas College -- Sparkill, NY Final L, 80-63
Wed. 16 at LIU Post Final L, 74-57
Thu. 17 vs. P.R.-Bayamon Final W, 70-67
Fri. 25 vs. Shaw @ Petersburg, VA Final W, 73-55
  Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 26 at Virginia St. Final L, 69-60
Wed. 30 vs. Bowie St. Final L, 55-50
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Philadelphia U. * Final W, 63-60
Tue. 6 at USciences * ^ Final L, 72-64
Sat. 10 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 83-73
Thu. 15 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 102-67
Sun. 18 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 78-70
Wed. 28 at Kutztown Final - OT L, 93-88
Fri. 30 vs. Lincoln (Pa.) Final W, 80-71
 
January
Wed. 4 at Felician * Final W, 78-75
Sun. 8 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 60-52
Tue. 10 at Bloomfield * Final L, 82-52
Sat. 14 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 87-76
Tue. 17 vs. USciences * ^ Final W, 75-67
Sat. 21 at Holy Family * Final W, 83-69
Sat. 28 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 82-73
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 89-82
Sat. 4 vs. Nyack * Final W, 76-68
Tue. 7 vs. Holy Family * Final L, 90-57
Sat. 11 at Post * Final W, 79-63
Wed. 15 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 95-85
  Senior Night
Sat. 18 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 81-65
Tue. 21 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 81-74
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) Final W, 79-67
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat. 11 vs. #6/7 Bentley @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) Final L, 83-40
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed. 15 vs. Clarion Final L, 74-69
Sat. 18 at Dist. Columbia Final W, 69-54
Mon. 20 vs. Bowie St. Final L, 72-56
Tue. 28 at Lincoln (Pa.) Final L, 93-80
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. LIU Post Final L, 87-69
Tue. 5 vs. Holy Family * ^ Final W, 73-62
Sat. 9 at Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 82-60
Sun. 17 vs. Lock Haven Final W, 79-66
Tue. 19 at #22 Jefferson * ^ Final L, 84-75
Sat. 30 vs. USciences * ^ Final L, 76-50
 
January
Wed. 3 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 98-85
Sat. 6 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 86-83
Wed. 10 at Caldwell * Final L, 91-66
Sat. 13 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final - OT L, 75-72
Tue. 16 vs. Jefferson * ^ Final L, 92-49
Sat. 20 at Nyack * Final W, 80-76
Wed. 24 at Holy Family * ^ Final L, 67-63
Sat. 27 vs. Felician * Final L, 86-58
Tue. 30 at #13/19 USciences * ^ Final L, 89-47
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Bloomfield * Final L, 62-55
Tue. 6 at Salem Int'l Final L, 87-84
Sat. 10 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 84-75
Tue. 13 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final - OT L, 91-84
Sat. 17 vs. Post * Final L, 88-84
Wed. 21 at Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 83-72
Sat. 24 vs. Goldey-Beacom * ^ Final L, 82-63
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Stonehill Final L, 92-39
  Tip Off Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Dist. Columbia Final L, 81-59
  Tip Off Classic
Wed. 14 at Bowie St. Final L, 80-38
Fri. 16 vs. Bridgeport Final L, 78-70
Sat. 17 at Clarion Final L, 72-65
Tue. 20 at Lock Haven Final L, 81-73
Wed. 28 at Molloy Final L, 81-57
 
December
Tue. 4 vs. #19 Jefferson * ^ Final L, 83-58
Sat. 8 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 76-54
Wed. 19 at Holy Family * Final W, 65-49
Sat. 29 at Hofstra # Final L, 77-56
Mon. 31 vs. Lincoln (Pa.) Final L, 100-65
 
January
Wed. 2 at Georgian Court * ^ Final W, 84-81
Sat. 5 vs. Nyack * Final W, 77-59
Sat. 12 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final L, 78-67
Wed. 16 at #11 USciences * ^ Final L, 83-39
Tue. 22 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final L, 92-62
Sat. 26 at Post * Final L, 78-73
Wed. 30 at #2 Jefferson * ^ Final L, 77-56
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Caldwell * Final W, 75-70
  Mental Health Awareness Game
Thu. 7 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 74-68
Sat. 9 at Felician * Final - OT W, 90-79
Wed. 13 vs. Georgian Court * ^ Final L, 84-57
Sat. 16 at Bloomfield * Final W, 75-67
Tue. 19 vs. #5 USciences * ^ Final L, 55-39
Sat. 23 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final - OT W, 88-75
Wed. 27 vs. Holy Family * Final W, 70-65
 
March
Sat. 2 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 73-69
 
November
Tue. 5 at Washington College # Final W, 77-63
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 8 at St. Michael's Final L, 82-64
  Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat. 9 vs. Saint Rose @ Colchester, Vt. - Ross Sports Center Final L, 78-69
  Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Thu. 14 vs. West Chester Final L, 72-59
Sat. 16 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 73-56
Wed. 20 at Mercy Final L, 83-79
Sat. 23 vs. Daemen Final L, 83-51
 
December
Tue. 3 at Jefferson * ^ Final L, 85-76
Sat. 7 vs. Holy Family * 1:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Millersville 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Goldey-Beacom * 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. New York Tech 6:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Bloomfield * 1:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Georgian Court * 6:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Dominican (N.Y.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Chestnut Hill * 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Felician * 1:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. USciences * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Nyack * 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Holy Family * 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Post * 1:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. Chestnut Hill * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Caldwell * 1:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Jefferson * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * 1:00 PM
Sat. 22 at USciences * ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Georgian Court * 6:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Goldey-Beacom * 1:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. TBA % TBA
  CACC Tournament Quarterfinal - At Higher Seed
Sat. 7 vs. TBA % @ Philadelphia, Pa. - University of the Sciences TBA
  CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 8 vs. TBA % @ Philadelphia, Pa. - University of the Sciences TBA
  CACC Tournament Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event