Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines

Freshman Kiara Eubanks Named CACC Rookie of the Week

Women's Basketball

For the first time in her career, women’s basketball’s freshman guard Kiara Eubanks was named Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Rookie of the Week for her performances against Dominican and Felician last week.

Load More
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2019 Dec »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Nov 5, 2019
77 Wilmington (Del.)
63 at Washington College
Final
Exhibition Game
Nov 8, 2019
64 Wilmington (Del.)
82 at St. Michael's
Final
Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Nov 9, 2019
78 Saint Rose
69 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Colchester, Vt. - Ross Sports Center
Final
Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Nov 14, 2019
West Chester
at Wilmington (Del.)
6:00 PM
Nov 16, 2019
Wilmington (Del.)
at Franklin Pierce
4:00 PM
Nov 18, 2019
East Stroudsburg
at Wilmington (Del.)
6:00 PM
Nov 20, 2019
Wilmington (Del.)
at Mercy
5:00 PM
Nov 23, 2019
Daemen
at Wilmington (Del.)
1:00 PM
No events today
Results
Thu Oct 30
7:00 PM
vs. Valley Forge Military College
Fri Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Baltimore City Community College
Mon Nov 10
TBA
at Md.-East. Shore
Fri Nov 14
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-46
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 81-67
Thu Nov 20
Final
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) L, 76-66
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Mercy L, 62-52
Tue Nov 25
Final
at USciences L, 88-62
Fri Nov 28
Final - OT
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 73-70
@ Petersburg, VA
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Virginia St. L, 81-57
Wed Dec 03
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 72-57
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Post L, 82-79
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-70
Wed Dec 17
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 70-44
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Hood W, 84-49
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Wed Jan 07
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 71-53
Sat Jan 10
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 75-66
Tue Jan 13
Final
at Georgian Court W, 82-77
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Delaware St. L, 74-44
Thu Jan 22
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 63-53
Sun Jan 25
Final
vs. Nyack L, 82-75
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 75-67
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 74-49
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 87-69
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 79-64
Tue Feb 10
Final
vs. USciences L, 57-56
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Felician W, 83-65
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 91-67
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 99-91
Tue Feb 24
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 74-65
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. Mercy W, 73-55
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
vs. Molloy W, 77-74
CACC-ECC CONFERENCE CHALLENGE
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 96-92
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 73-59
@ Elizabeth City, N.C. ECSU Classic
Sun Nov 22
Final
at Elizabeth City St. W, 73-67
Sat Nov 28
Final - OT
at West Va. Wesleyan L, 88-86
Wed Dec 02
Final
at USciences L, 74-56
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Georgian Court W, 71-48
Tue Dec 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. L, 79-70
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Bowie St. W, 69-66
Mon Dec 14
Final
vs. Cheyney L, 60-59
Wed Dec 16
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 70-64
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 85-72
Sun Jan 03
Final
vs. Elizabeth City St. L, 72-69
Wed Jan 06
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 78-73
Sat Jan 09
Final
at Caldwell L, 93-85
Tue Jan 12
Final
vs. Post W, 74-51
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Holy Family L, 93-78
Wed Jan 20
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 73-56
Fri Jan 22
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 77-43
(Rescheduled from 1/23)
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 61-53
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 69-66
Wed Feb 03
Final
vs. USciences L, 67-56
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Nyack W, 73-60
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 85-75
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Felician W, 82-56
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom W, 92-67
Tue Feb 23
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 76-64
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Washington College W, 59-57
Exhibition Game
Sat Nov 12
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 90-73
STAC Tip Off Classic
Sun Nov 13
Final
vs. Molloy L, 80-63
@ St. Thomas Aquinas College -- Sparkill, NY
Wed Nov 16
Final
at LIU Post L, 74-57
Thu Nov 17
Final
vs. P.R.-Bayamon W, 70-67
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Shaw W, 73-55
@ Petersburg, VA Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Virginia St. L, 69-60
Wed Nov 30
Final
vs. Bowie St. L, 55-50
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Philadelphia U. W, 63-60
Tue Dec 06
Final
at USciences L, 72-64
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Georgian Court W, 83-73
Thu Dec 15
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 102-67
Sun Dec 18
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 78-70
Wed Dec 28
Final - OT
at Kutztown L, 93-88
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) W, 80-71
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Felician W, 78-75
Sun Jan 08
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 60-52
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Bloomfield L, 82-52
Sat Jan 14
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 87-76
Tue Jan 17
Final
vs. USciences W, 75-67
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Holy Family W, 83-69
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 82-73
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 89-82
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Nyack W, 76-68
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 90-57
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Post W, 79-63
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 95-85
Senior Night
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 81-65
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Philadelphia U. L, 81-74
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Franklin Pierce W, 79-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. #6/7 Bentley L, 83-40
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final
vs. Clarion L, 74-69
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Dist. Columbia W, 69-54
Mon Nov 20
Final
vs. Bowie St. L, 72-56
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Lincoln (Pa.) L, 93-80
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 87-69
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 73-62
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 82-60
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Lock Haven W, 79-66
Tue Dec 19
Final
at #22 Jefferson L, 84-75
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. USciences L, 76-50
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 98-85
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Georgian Court W, 86-83
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Caldwell L, 91-66
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) L, 75-72
Tue Jan 16
Final
vs. Jefferson L, 92-49
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Nyack W, 80-76
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Holy Family L, 67-63
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Felician L, 86-58
Tue Jan 30
Final
at #13/19 USciences L, 89-47
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 62-55
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Salem Int'l L, 87-84
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 84-75
Tue Feb 13
Final - OT
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 91-84
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Post L, 88-84
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Georgian Court L, 83-72
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 82-63
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 92-39
Tip Off Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Dist. Columbia L, 81-59
Tip Off Classic
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Bowie St. L, 80-38
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Bridgeport L, 78-70
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Clarion L, 72-65
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Lock Haven L, 81-73
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Molloy L, 81-57
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. #19 Jefferson L, 83-58
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 76-54
Wed Dec 19
Final
at Holy Family W, 65-49
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Hofstra L, 77-56
Mon Dec 31
Final
vs. Lincoln (Pa.) L, 100-65
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Georgian Court W, 84-81
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Nyack W, 77-59
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 78-67
Wed Jan 16
Final
at #11 USciences L, 83-39
Tue Jan 22
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 92-62
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Post L, 78-73
Wed Jan 30
Final
at #2 Jefferson L, 77-56
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 75-70
Mental Health Awareness Game
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 74-68
Sat Feb 09
Final - OT
at Felician W, 90-79
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 84-57
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Bloomfield W, 75-67
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. #5 USciences L, 55-39
Sat Feb 23
Final - OT
at Chestnut Hill W, 88-75
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 70-65
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 73-69
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Washington College W, 77-63
Exhibition Game
Fri Nov 08
Final
at St. Michael's L, 82-64
Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 78-69
@ Colchester, Vt. - Ross Sports Center Delta Hotel NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Thu Nov 14
6:00 PM
vs. West Chester
Sat Nov 16
4:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Mon Nov 18
6:00 PM
vs. East Stroudsburg
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
at Mercy
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. Daemen
Tue Dec 03
6:00 PM
at Jefferson
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Holy Family
Mon Dec 16
6:00 PM
at Millersville
Sat Dec 21
1:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
Thu Jan 02
6:00 PM
vs. New York Tech
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
vs. Bloomfield
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Georgian Court
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Felician
Tue Jan 21
6:00 PM
vs. USciences
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
at Nyack
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
at Holy Family
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Post
Tue Feb 04
6:00 PM
vs. Chestnut Hill
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Caldwell
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
vs. Jefferson
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at USciences
Wed Feb 26
6:00 PM
at Georgian Court
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Goldey-Beacom
Tue Mar 03
TBA
vs. TBA
CACC Tournament Quarterfinal - At Higher Seed
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa. - University of the Sciences CACC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa. - University of the Sciences CACC Tournament Championship
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Photo Galleries