Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Thu. 26 at Dowling Final L, 15-4
Sat. 28 at Delaware St. Final W, 14-8
 
March
Tue. 3 at Fla. Southern Final L, 19-6
Fri. 6 at Tampa Final L, 17-16
Tue. 10 East Stroudsburg Final L, 14-10
Tue. 17 Holy Family * Final L, 15-8
Wed. 25 Chestnut Hill * Final W, 19-10
Fri. 27 at Molloy Final L, 16-9
Sat. 28 at Post * Final W, 15-9
Tue. 31 at Philadelphia U. * Final L, 12-9
 
April
Sat. 4 Millersville Final L, 14-6
Tue. 7 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 17-11
  Headstrong Foundation Game
Thu. 9 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 15-12
  @ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat. 11 Nyack * Final W, 18-15
Tue. 14 at Caldwell * Final W, 18-9
Sat. 18 Georgian Court * Final - OT L, 17-11
Tue. 21 Chestnut Hill Final - OT W, 22-20
  CACC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 vs. Holy Family % @ at Georgian Court (Lakewood, N.J.) Final L, 21-10
  2015 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 27 Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 12-2
Mon. 29 at Millersville Final L, 20-1
 
March
Thu. 10 at Shepherd Final L, 24-9
Fri. 11 at West Va. Wesleyan Final - OT L, 21-20
Tue. 22 at East Stroudsburg Final L, 22-4
Sat. 26 Molloy Final L, 22-7
Wed. 30 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 13-2
 
April
Sat. 2 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 10-9
Tue. 5 Caldwell * Final W, 10-9
Sat. 9 at Georgian Court * Final L, 17-4
Wed. 13 Felician * Final W, 17-2
Sat. 16 at Nyack * Final L, 19-16
Tue. 19 Philadelphia U. * Final L, 22-4
Sat. 23 Post * Final W, 18-12
  Senior Day
Thu. 28 at Holy Family * Final L, 24-8
 
May
Tue. 3 at Georgian Court % Final L, 22-11
  2016 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
 
February
Sat. 25 Shippensburg Final L, 13-9
Mon. 27 at Keiser Final W, 11-8
 
March
Wed. 1 at Saint Leo Final L, 20-7
Thu. 9 at Bloomsburg Final L, 18-1
Sat. 11 Alderson Broaddus Final L, 14-8
Thu. 16 Merrimack Final L, 22-6
  at Delaware State University
Sat. 18 Queens (N.Y.) Final W, 14-10
Tue. 21 Nyack * Final W, 22-12
Sun. 26 at Post * Final W, 15-5
Wed. 29 at Caldwell * Final L, 12-11
  Essex Valley School - West Caldwell, NJ
 
April
Sat. 1 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 17-15
Tue. 4 Chestnut Hill * Final L, 22-6
Sat. 8 Georgian Court * Final L, 19-11
Wed. 12 at Philadelphia U. * Final - OT W, 16-15
Tue. 18 Felician * Final W, 19-4
Sat. 22 Holy Family * Final W, 15-9
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 vs. Philadelphia U. % @ The KROC Center (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final L, 14-6
  2017 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship First Round
 
February
Sat. 24 Millersville Final L, 21-11
Tue. 27 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 16-12
 
March
Thu. 1 Bloomsburg Final L, 22-8
Sat. 3 at #18 Indiana (Pa.) Final L, 24-5
Thu. 8 #15 East Stroudsburg Postponed
Tue. 13 at Converse Final W, 13-12
Sat. 17 at Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 18-9
Sat. 24 Post * Final W, 24-12
Tue. 27 at Holy Family * Final W, 19-9
  at Bryn Athyn College (Nelson Field)
Sat. 31 West Va. Wesleyan Final W, 16-15
 
April
Wed. 4 Jefferson * Final L, 16-10
Sat. 7 Caldwell * Final L, 18-17
  Senior Day
Tue. 10 at Georgian Court * Final L, 18-5
Sat. 14 at Nyack * Final W, 21-17
Mon. 16 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 18-15
Wed. 18 Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 24-13
Sat. 21 at Felician * Final W, 18-2
  (30 min.)
Tue. 24 at Caldwell Final L, 18-12
  2018 CACC Women's Lacrosse Championship Quarterfinals
 
February
Sun. 10 at Delaware St. # 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 vs. TBA @ Thiel TBA
  Play Day
Sat. 23 at Shippensburg TBA
Wed. 27 at Millersville 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Bloomsburg TBA
Mon. 4 at Mars Hill 6:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Newberry 3:30 PM
Sat. 9 Queens (N.Y.) 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 NYIT 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Shepherd 3:30 PM
Tue. 26 at Jefferson * TBA
Sat. 30 at Dominican (N.Y.) * 6:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Felician * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Nyack * 1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Holy Family * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Caldwell * 12:00 PM
Wed. 17 Georgian Court * 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Chestnut Hill * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Post * TBA
Tue. 30 at TBA % TBA
  CACC Quarterfinals (At Higher Seed)
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. TBA % @ Georgian Court TBA
  CACC Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. TBA % @ Georgian Court TBA
  CACC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event